.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6043,482
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1383,193
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1373,192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4293,374
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7746,074
AzulArgentina 10,0156,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,49310,870
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,171
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,52110,266
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53910,278
AmberleyAustralia 16,0819,993
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5214,674
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7684,827
AimoresBrazil 8,3055,161
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5844,713
AltamiraBrazil 6,3313,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7504,194
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6285,362
ApodiBrazil 6,8914,282
AracajuBrazil 7,4784,647
AracuaiBrazil 7,9994,971
AragarcasBrazil 7,7364,807
AraxaBrazil 8,2075,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2084,479
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1602,585
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0622,524
Alert Bay, BcCanada 796494
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2462,017
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9761,228
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2231,382
AbecheChad 8,1975,094
AntofagastaChile 8,5915,339
AricaChile 8,0264,988
AltaiChina 8,3915,214
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0513,760
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9773,714
AraucaColombia 5,2273,248
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8472,391
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8732,407
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9742,470
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3004,536
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5684,703
AswanEgypt 8,0985,032
AsyutEgypt 7,7194,796
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1223,183
AsmaraEritrea 9,2525,750
AssabEritrea 9,6936,023
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8106,096
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1233,183
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1406,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38510,182
AccraGhana 7,5684,703
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2693,896
AthensGreece 6,3563,950
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3793,964
AasiaatGreenland 1,7561,091
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8561,153
AputiteqGreenland 2,1861,358
AkureyriIceland 2,6811,666
AgraIndia 10,2086,343
AhmedabadIndia 10,3956,460
AkolaIndia 10,8256,727
AllahabadIndia 10,5256,540
AmritsarIndia 9,6295,984
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4438,975
AbadanIran 8,4595,256
ArakIran 8,2095,101
AlbengaItaly 4,9343,066
AlgheroItaly 5,1823,220
AmendolaItaly 5,5893,473
AnconaItaly 5,3033,295
ArezzoItaly 5,2093,237
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3714,580
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4044,601
AbashiriJapan 8,9405,555
AburatsuJapan 10,5076,529
AikawaJapan 9,7016,028
AjiroJapan 10,0116,221
AkitaJapan 9,4855,894
AkuneJapan 10,4706,506
AomoriJapan 9,3535,812
AsahikawaJapan 9,0055,596
AsosanJapan 10,3666,442
AmmanJordan 7,6034,724
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5335,303
AinaziLatvia 4,9943,103
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5097,773
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6957,889
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8537,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4097,711
AtarMauritania 5,4123,363
AgalegaMauritius 12,7077,896
AcapulcoMexico 5,3013,294
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6945,402
AltaiMongolia 8,7085,411
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8275,485
AgadirMorocco 4,7832,972
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2612,648
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,37410,175
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8759,865
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4819,620
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4599,607
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4519,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1533,202
AgadezNiger 7,0724,394
AsuncionParaguay 8,7425,432
ArequipaPeru 7,8194,859
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0437,484
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9796,822
AradRomania 5,5983,478
AjanRussia 7,6934,781
AldanRussia 7,5584,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7344,185
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8354,248
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2375,118
AnadyrRussia 5,9833,718
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2853,284
ArmavirRussia 6,7994,225
AstrakhanRussia 7,0374,373
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6497,860
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9022,425
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6362,881
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7682,963
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7562,956
Abu HamedSudan 8,5175,293
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1715,699
AqiqSudan 8,9435,557
ArbaatSudan 8,7235,421
AromaSudan 9,0265,609
AtbaraSudan 8,7205,419
Abu KamalSyria 7,6844,775
AleppoSyria 7,3174,547
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3887,698
AtakpameTogo 7,4664,640
AdanaTurkey 7,1394,436
AfyonTurkey 6,7124,171
AnkaraTurkey 6,7534,197
AntalyaTurkey 6,8774,274
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,2805,145
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5992,236
AberporthUk 3,6642,277
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6832,289
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4624,016
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2933,910
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3595,816
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,3495,810
ArtigasUruguay 9,3165,789
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1101,933
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8501,771
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4232,748
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8812,412
Ada, MnUsa 2,6691,659
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1541,339
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7411,703
Akron, OhUsa 2,0931,300
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8822,412
Albany, GaUsa 3,0281,882
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,536955
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6281,633
Albion, NeUsa 3,0411,889
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1132,556
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9101,808
Algona, IaUsa 2,7121,685
Alice, TxUsa 4,1602,585
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8051,122
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Alma, MiUsa 2,1401,330
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9061,184
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3002,672
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7802,349
Amherst, MaUsa 1,569975
Amite, LaUsa 3,4872,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0283,124
Anderson, InUsa 2,4301,510
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6971,676
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8141,127
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1541,339
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4332,754
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2952,048
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4252,129
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6351,637
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2711,411
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4782,783
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0271,881
Athens, GaUsa 2,8111,747
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8951,799
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8801,168
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2134,482
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0511,896
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7991,740
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6602,274
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3981,490
Austin, TxUsa 3,9402,448
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0655,012
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6185,356
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9313,064
AdenYemen 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -