Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,0195,604
BustAfghanistan 9,1815,705
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0305,612
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9065,534
FarahAfghanistan 8,9995,592
GardizAfghanistan 9,1985,716
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1715,699
HeratAfghanistan 8,8235,483
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,0495,623
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1695,698
KabulAfghanistan 9,1055,658
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2545,751
KhostAfghanistan 9,2555,751
KunduzAfghanistan 8,8845,521
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7765,453
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,8085,474
North SalangAfghanistan 9,0215,606
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,7905,462
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7475,436
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1475,684
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,1135,663
ShkoderAlbania 5,7853,595
TiranaAlbania 5,8583,640
VloreAlbania 5,9043,669
AdrarAlgeria 5,6043,482
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1383,193
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1373,192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4293,374
BatnaAlgeria 5,4133,363
BecharAlgeria 5,1743,215
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2573,267
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2893,287
BiskraAlgeria 5,4473,385
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0433,755
ChlefAlgeria 5,0483,137
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3923,351
DjanetAlgeria 6,5454,067
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2913,288
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5883,473
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6173,490
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5053,421
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7193,554
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2423,879
In SalahAlgeria 5,8353,626
MilianaAlgeria 5,1013,170
OranAlgeria 4,9633,084
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9713,710
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3663,334
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4013,978
TebessaAlgeria 5,5573,453
TimimounAlgeria 5,5233,432
TindoufAlgeria 5,1013,170
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6043,482
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6277,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3517,675
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6122,866
HuamboAngola 10,2506,370
LuandaAngola 9,7336,048
LuenaAngola 10,4236,477
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2456,366
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8788,003
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9738,062
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9828,067
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7587,928
ByrdAntarctica 15,2839,497
DavisAntarctica 17,28510,741
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8447,981
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72610,394
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7746,074
AzulArgentina 10,0156,224
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2376,361
BarilocheArgentina 10,5556,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7766,075
CeresArgentina 9,2535,750
ChamicalArgentina 9,3235,793
ChepesArgentina 9,4325,861
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0406,860
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4125,849
CórdobaArgentina 9,4185,853
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4275,858
CorrientesArgentina 8,9825,582
EsquelArgentina 10,7526,681
EzeizaArgentina 9,8026,091
FormosaArgentina 8,8445,496
General PicoArgentina 9,9046,154
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6005,965
JuninArgentina 9,7716,072
La PlataArgentina 9,8206,102
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4015,221
La RiojaArgentina 9,2175,728
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7286,045
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5767,193
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6755,391
Malarg EArgentina 9,9166,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5466,553
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1506,307
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5665,945
MendozaArgentina 9,6205,978
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6145,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2985,778
NeuquenArgentina 10,2876,392
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8716,134
OranArgentina 8,5115,289
ParanaArgentina 9,4635,880
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2355,738
PehuajoArgentina 9,9186,163
PergaminoArgentina 9,6976,026
PigeArgentina 10,1116,283
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4565,876
PosadasArgentina 8,9825,581
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9095,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6225,979
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8666,131
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3965,839
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1745,701
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6185,977
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6987,269
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6195,356
RosarioArgentina 9,5895,959
SaltaArgentina 8,7065,410
San AntonioArgentina 10,4736,508
San LuisArgentina 9,6455,993
San RafaelArgentina 9,8056,093
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0026,215
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0245,608
SarmientoArgentina 11,0296,853
TrelewArgentina 10,7426,675
TucumanArgentina 8,9245,546
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0447,484
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4925,899
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2595,754
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6926,022
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3834,588
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0615,009
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,49310,870
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,171
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,52110,266
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53910,278
AmberleyAustralia 16,0819,993
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,66510,356
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0369,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
CairnsAustralia 15,3729,553
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,96410,541
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
CedunaAustralia 17,40410,815
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30310,131
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,925
Cobar MoAustralia 16,80710,444
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,30110,129
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,34410,778
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3609,545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0079,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72810,395
East SaleAustralia 17,32010,763
Esperance (po)Australia 17,84111,087
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,086
EssendonAustralia 17,41710,823
ForrestAustralia 17,42210,826
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,10910,632
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,78810,432
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0529,975
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,66010,974
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,67510,983
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8429,844
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50510,878
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,58610,928
LavertonAustralia 17,43510,835
LearmonthAustralia 16,52810,271
LongreachAustralia 16,10010,005
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,10010,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Low HeadAustralia 17,57410,921
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6419,720
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,47010,856
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
MeekatharraAustralia 17,04510,592
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,41510,822
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,41910,824
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,25410,722
Mount GambierAustralia 17,64310,963
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0109,949
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2829,497
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6369,716
Nowra RanAustralia 16,85510,474
NuriootpaAustralia 17,42510,828
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47410,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86510,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61910,949
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35110,161
RichmondAustralia 16,72510,393
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7999,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,73210,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,72310,392
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0689,985
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0679,984
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8549,230
TibooburraAustralia 16,79710,438
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5699,675
WaggaAustralia 17,05010,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0179,332
WilliamtownAustralia 16,59310,311
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1269,400
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,592
WoomeraAustralia 17,19010,682
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7399,781
GrazAustria 5,1903,225
InnsbruckAustria 4,9223,059
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1443,197
LinzAustria 5,0313,127
SalzburgAustria 4,9883,100
ViennaAustria 5,1603,207
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0083,112
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5214,674
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7684,827
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4404,623
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5154,670
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4394,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5622,214
LerwickUk 3,5612,213
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4924,655
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4354,620
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6724,767
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5624,699
XacmazAzerbaijan 7,5064,664
XankandiAzerbaijan 7,5214,674
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6954,782
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4874,652
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3694,579
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9191,814
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1641,966
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6921,673
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4512,144
MuharraqBahrain 8,9675,572
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1866,951
DhakaBangladesh 11,0116,843
CharnocksBarbados 4,4762,782
BrestBelarus 5,3233,308
GomelBelarus 5,6913,537
GrodnoBelarus 5,2453,259
MinskBelarus 5,4123,363
MogilevBelarus 5,5373,441
VitebskBelarus 5,4563,390
BrusselsBelgium 4,2812,660
D’UccleBelgium 4,2812,660
OstendeBelgium 4,1702,591
Belize CityBelize 4,6532,891
BeninBenin 7,6594,759
BohiconBenin 7,5644,700
CotonouBenin 7,6594,759
KandiBenin 7,2604,511
NatitingouBenin 7,2344,496
ParakouBenin 7,4004,599
SaveBenin 7,5104,667
BermudaBermuda 2,3551,463
La PazBolivia 7,8014,848
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9114,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5893,473
FrancistownBotswana 11,7477,300
MaunBotswana 11,3787,070
TshaneBotswana 11,6377,231
AimoresBrazil 8,3055,161
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5844,713
AltamiraBrazil 6,3313,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7504,194
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6285,362
ApodiBrazil 6,8914,282
AracajuBrazil 7,4784,647
AracuaiBrazil 7,9994,971
AragarcasBrazil 7,7364,807
AraxaBrazil 8,2075,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2084,479
BageBrazil 9,4325,861
BambuiBrazil 8,2695,139
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4455,248
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0294,368
BarcelosBrazil 6,0433,755
BarraBrazil 7,3454,564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6924,159
BarreirasBrazil 7,4254,614
BelémBrazil 6,1903,846
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2975,156
BelterraBrazil 6,2423,879
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1094,418
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1675,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5784,709
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7764,832
BrevesBrazil 6,1853,843
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4545,253
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6675,386
CabroboBrazil 7,1574,448
CaceresBrazil 7,7184,796
CaetiteBrazil 7,6814,773
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1154,421
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2215,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6385,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9664,329
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9404,934
CaparaoBrazil 8,4015,221
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0735,017
CaratingaBrazil 8,3175,168
CaravelasBrazil 8,1575,069
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6674,764
CarolinaBrazil 6,8534,259
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7425,432
CataguasesBrazil 8,4805,270
CatalaoBrazil 8,0404,996
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3515,190
CaxiasBrazil 6,6644,141
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2155,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9624,327
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4895,275
ChapecoBrazil 8,9755,577
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2954,533
CipoBrazil 7,4564,633
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9264,304
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2085,101
CordeiroBrazil 8,5575,317
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5744,707
CorumbaBrazil 8,0555,006
CoximBrazil 8,0044,974
CrateusBrazil 6,7614,201
CuiabaBrazil 7,6694,765
CuritibaBrazil 8,8205,481
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1205,046
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5394,685
DouradosBrazil 8,4185,231
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6165,354
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3555,813
EspinosaBrazil 7,7764,832
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8724,270
FloraniaBrazil 6,9694,331
FlorestaBrazil 7,1874,466
FlorianoBrazil 6,8784,274
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0685,635
FormosaBrazil 7,7574,820
FortalezaBrazil 6,6654,142
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7875,461
FrancaBrazil 8,3085,163
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2754,521
GoianiaBrazil 7,8554,881
GoiasBrazil 7,7614,823
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2185,107
GrajauBrazil 6,7034,165
GuairaBrazil 8,6275,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7104,170
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0414,997
IbiriteBrazil 8,3045,161
IguatuBrazil 6,9264,304
IlheusBrazil 7,8434,874
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6554,135
IndaialBrazil 8,9855,583
IpameriBrazil 7,9854,962
IraiBrazil 8,9785,579
IreceBrazil 7,3974,597
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5664,702
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2803,902
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4163,987
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4755,267
ItapevaBrazil 8,6635,383
ItirucuBrazil 7,6674,764
ItuacuBrazil 7,6844,775
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4335,240
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5625,321
JacobinaBrazil 7,4174,609
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7994,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1344,433
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0144,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5095,288
LavrasBrazil 8,4215,233
LencoisBrazil 7,5464,689
LinharesBrazil 8,3185,169
LondrinaBrazil 8,5755,329
MacapaBrazil 5,9883,721
MacauBrazil 6,8684,268
MaceioBrazil 7,3834,588
MachadoBrazil 8,4545,253
ManausBrazil 6,2773,901
MarabaBrazil 6,6084,106
MaringaBrazil 8,5715,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1793,840
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7904,841
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3654,577
MonteiroBrazil 7,1524,444
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9474,938
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8134,234
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4034,600
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5815,332
ObidosBrazil 6,1583,827
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3304,555
ParacatuBrazil 7,9494,940
ParanaBrazil 7,4214,612
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8415,494
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1675,075
ParintinsBrazil 6,2313,872
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5074,043
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1035,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1075,038
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0704,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2824,525
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9224,923
PeixeBrazil 7,3554,571
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2224,488
PicosBrazil 6,9464,316
PiraiBrazil 8,5945,340
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7684,827
PompeuBrazil 8,2005,096
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4465,249
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1683,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8915,525
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9114,295
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3095,785
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2084,479
PosseBrazil 7,6154,732
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8004,226
RecifeBrazil 7,2344,495
RemansoBrazil 7,2114,481
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0724,395
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6385,368
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8905,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9734,954
SalvadorBrazil 7,6654,763
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2545,750
SantaremBrazil 6,2203,865
SantosBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4635,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7134,172
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9974,348
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1305,673
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1015,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5165,292
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3883,970
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2475,125
São PauloBrazil 8,6445,372
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4095,225
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9884,343
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3474,565
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5034,663
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2415,121
SobralBrazil 6,6104,108
SoureBrazil 6,1083,795
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3114,543
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6796,015
SurubimBrazil 7,1864,466
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4274,615
TarauacaBrazil 6,9074,292
TauaBrazil 6,8574,261
TefeBrazil 6,3163,925
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1185,045
TeresinaBrazil 6,6994,163
TiriosBrazil 5,6963,540
TorresBrazil 9,2485,747
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1773,838
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2825,147
TriunfoBrazil 7,1184,423
TucuruiBrazil 6,4203,989
TuriacuBrazil 6,2763,900
UaupesBrazil 5,9463,695
UbatubaBrazil 8,6635,383
UberabaBrazil 8,2135,104
VassourasBrazil 8,5725,327
VicosaBrazil 8,4075,224
VitoriaBrazil 8,4125,227
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8164,857
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4924,034
BurgasBulgaria 6,2353,874
LomBulgaria 5,8843,656
PlevenBulgaria 5,9963,726
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0993,790
SadovoBulgaria 6,1113,798
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0553,763
SofiaBulgaria 5,9793,715
VarnaBulgaria 6,2083,858
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8674,267
BurundiBurundi 10,2836,390
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6677,871
SiemreapCambodia 12,4497,736
BatouriCameroon 8,6005,344
DoualaCameroon 8,3415,183
GarouaCameroon 8,1015,034
MamfeCameroon 8,1575,069
MarouaCameroon 8,0595,008
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2905,151
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2585,132
YaoundeCameroon 8,4715,264
YokoCameroon 8,3725,203
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1602,585
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0622,524
Alert Bay, BcCanada 796494
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2462,017
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9761,228
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2231,382
Bagotville, QcCanada 928576
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1372,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Banff, AbCanada 3,6682,280
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,519944
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 343213
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5412,201
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3971,489
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,466911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4612,772
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7221,692
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8741,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,592989
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6761,041
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1442,575
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5762,222
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3382,696
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,484922
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7191,068
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,023636
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6282,255
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5702,840
Cartwright, NfCanada 226140
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Chapais, QcCanada 1,072666
Charlo, NbCanada 726451
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 812504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 806501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Chatham, NbCanada 790491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0631,282
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,232766
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 248154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1521,337
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9521,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,557968
Comox, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7761,104
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3702,094
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 393244
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6791,665
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Deer Lake, NfCanada 501311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,7951,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 974606
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Earlton, OnCanada 1,506936
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4502,144
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4292,131
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4362,135
Edson, AbCanada 3,6162,247
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4202,747
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5411,579
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9521,835
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4302,753
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1061,930
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6741,661
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1291,945
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1891,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7662,340
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5232,190
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6052,240
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4172,124
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 935581
Fredericton, NbCanada 938583
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,251777
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 632393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2001,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Golden, BcCanada 3,7522,331
Goose, NfCanada 21
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7901,112
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6942,295
Greenwood, NsCanada 983611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 669415
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4632,774
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 991616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 965600
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Hope, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6232,251
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,238769
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0002,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,251777
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2672,030
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3412,076
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9982,485
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,584984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,586986
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Kingston, OnCanada 1,554966
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2212,623
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2472,018
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 731454
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,298806
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8741,786
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8101,125
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1741,973
Langara, BcCanada 4,5582,832
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8421,145
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5662,216
London, OnCanada 1,9061,185
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8941,177
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5801,603
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,361846
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4472,142
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2572,645
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4172,745
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2822,661
Moncton, NbCanada 859534
Mont Joli, QcCanada 758471
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,278794
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,299807
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0691,907
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,389863
Morden, MbCanada 2,6321,636
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6521,027
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 369229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3002,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 362225
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 699434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7882,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1401,951
North Bay, OnCanada 1,562971
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,415880
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,416880
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5692,218
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,463909
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6531,027
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0201,256
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 644401
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4242,749
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6121,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9601,840
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9762,470
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4082,739
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8301,758
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8261,756
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,067663
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0072,490
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5192,187
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2701,411
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0041,867
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0081,869
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8452,389
Roberval, QcCanada 988614
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,044649
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 974605
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5422,823
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0301,262
Sarnia, OnCanada 750466
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0671,906
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8761,166
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 450280
Scott, SkCanada 3,1931,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 531330
Shearwater, NsCanada 992616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,196743
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1282,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1821,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4452,141
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Stephenville, NfCanada 547340
Summerside, PeCanada 803499
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2101,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2181,999
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 795494
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4591,528
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2922,667
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2482,640
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6481,645
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1511,958
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4021,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Timmins, OnCanada 1,556967
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4192,746
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7581,093
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7681,099
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6141,003
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9331,201
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 743462
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9671,843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,354841
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2522,642
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3512,082
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2792,037
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2982,671
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3352,694
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 435270
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0492,516
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3412,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7761,104
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0711,287
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5431,580
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9221,815
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,134705
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2432,015
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8301,758
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6162,868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5172,807
SalCape Verde 5,1983,230
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8795,518
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6395,369
AbecheChad 8,1975,094
FayaChad 7,7244,800
MoundouChad 8,3465,186
N’DjamenaChad 7,9624,948
AntofagastaChile 8,5915,339
AricaChile 8,0264,988
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0866,889
ChicoChile 11,1606,935
ChillanChile 10,0606,251
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0926,272
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0265,609
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0656,876
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8726,135
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2675,137
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,1236,291
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2327,601
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3145,788
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5146,534
ParronChile 9,7906,084
Puerto AysenChile 11,0396,860
Puerto MonttChile 10,6066,591
Punta ArenasChile 11,8627,371
QuinteroChile 9,6626,004
SantiagoChile 9,7056,031
SewellChile 9,7666,069
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3076,405
ValdiviaChile 10,4286,480
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3996,462
VallenarChile 9,2005,717
ValparaisoChile 9,6545,999
AltaiChina 8,3915,214
BeijingChina 9,6415,991
ChangchunChina 9,1955,714
ChangduChina 10,3756,447
ChangshaChina 10,9226,787
ChengduChina 10,5526,557
ChongqingChina 10,7206,662
DuianChina 9,8366,112
ErlianChina 9,2085,722
GanzhouChina 11,1996,959
GuangzhouChina 11,4847,137
HaikouChina 11,8137,341
HailarChina 8,6105,351
HamiChina 9,0385,617
HetanChina 9,2575,752
JiuquanChina 9,4685,883
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8925,526
KashiChina 8,8815,519
KunmingChina 11,1536,930
LanzhouChina 9,9576,188
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3866,454
NanchangChina 10,8996,773
NanjingChina 10,5286,542
NanningChina 11,4997,145
PingbianChina 10,5856,577
QingdaoChina 10,0766,261
QiqiharChina 8,8105,475
RuoqiangChina 9,3115,786
ShanghaiChina 10,6136,595
ShantouChina 11,4807,134
ShenyangChina 9,4395,866
TaiyuanChina 9,8816,140
TaoyuanChina 11,3007,022
TengchongChina 11,0586,872
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7955,465
Xi’AnChina 10,2186,350
XichangChina 10,8306,730
YanjiChina 9,2785,766
YichangChina 10,6386,611
YinchuanChina 9,7286,045
YiningChina 8,6015,345
ZhengzhouChina 10,2096,344
ZhijiangChina 10,9836,825
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0513,760
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9773,714
AraucaColombia 5,2273,248
BarranquillaColombia 4,8903,039
Benito SalasColombia 5,7633,581
BogotáColombia 5,5503,449
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1643,209
El CaranoColombia 5,4953,414
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5073,422
MatecanaColombia 5,5713,462
PeralesColombia 5,6003,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2833,283
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9543,079
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9073,049
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8503,014
VanguardiaColombia 5,5973,478
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4544,011
YariguiesColombia 5,2893,287
MoroniComoros 11,9517,427
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2673,273
LimonCosta Rica 5,2273,248
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2923,289
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2683,274
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2683,274
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6573,515
SibenikCroatia 5,4433,382
SplitCroatia 5,4923,413
ZagrebCroatia 5,3023,295
CamagueyCuba 3,8492,392
CasablancaCuba 3,8282,379
HavanaCuba 3,8492,392
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6352,880
FamagustaCyprus 7,2144,483
LarnacaCyprus 7,2164,484
LimassolCyprus 7,1964,472
NicosiaCyprus 7,1724,457
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1203,182
ChebCzech Republic 4,8082,988
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1683,212
PragueCzech Republic 4,9163,055
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4415,867
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4465,870
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4685,883
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9056,776
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2556,373
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4952,793
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,6602,896
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2772,658
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2302,628
MarstalDenmark 4,4262,750
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5152,806
OdenseDenmark 4,3942,731
RandersDenmark 4,3192,684
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6402,884
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2742,656
TønderDenmark 4,3282,690
TylstrupDenmark 4,2782,658
TystofteDenmark 4,4512,766
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,3272,689
VestervigDenmark 4,2082,615
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8576,125
Melville HallDominica 4,2022,611
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8472,391
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8732,407
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9742,470
BaniDominican Republic 3,9912,480
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9262,439
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8332,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9292,441
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8962,421
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8732,407
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0032,488
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9652,464
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9152,433
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8422,387
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9192,435
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9262,440
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9672,465
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8342,383
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9032,426
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0142,494
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8922,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9612,461
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8272,378
MichesDominican Republic 3,8902,418
MocaDominican Republic 3,8732,407
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8812,412
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8412,387
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9232,438
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8612,399
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9902,479
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0452,513
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8882,416
PoloDominican Republic 4,0302,504
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8332,382
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9592,460
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8372,384
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8772,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9582,460
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8882,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8722,406
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8712,405
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9632,462
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8892,417
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9652,464
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9502,454
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9452,451
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8762,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8692,404
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8792,410
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9652,464
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9942,482
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8842,414
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8532,394
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8482,391
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,1216,289
CanarEcuador 6,4484,007
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4303,996
IzobambaEcuador 6,2023,854
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1803,840
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6164,111
MilagroEcuador 6,4183,988
OtavaloEcuador 6,1303,809
PichilingueEcuador 6,3043,918
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3253,930
PuyoEcuador 6,3113,922
QuitoEcuador 6,1783,839
RumipambaEcuador 6,2733,898
San GabrielEcuador 6,0783,777
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3004,536
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5684,703
AswanEgypt 8,0985,032
AsyutEgypt 7,7194,796
BahariyaEgypt 7,4754,645
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5504,692
CairoEgypt 7,4824,649
DabaaEgypt 7,2194,486
DakhlaEgypt 7,7204,798
El ArishEgypt 7,5504,692
El TorEgypt 7,7834,837
FarafraEgypt 7,5254,676
HelwanEgypt 7,4994,660
HurguadaEgypt 7,8784,896
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4934,656
KhargaEgypt 7,8244,862
KosseirEgypt 8,0004,972
LuxorEgypt 7,9434,936
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1174,423
MinyaEgypt 7,6124,730
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4344,620
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7354,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8494,878
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6084,728
SalloumEgypt 6,9714,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1844,464
SohagEgypt 7,8034,849
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7684,827
TahrirEgypt 7,3924,593
TantaEgypt 7,3994,598
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1223,183
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0783,156
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0833,158
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0803,157
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3015,159
AsmaraEritrea 9,2525,750
AssabEritrea 9,6936,023
MassawaEritrea 9,2565,752
TallinEstonia 4,9163,055
TartuEstonia 5,0733,153
VilsandiEstonia 4,8363,005
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8106,096
GonderEthiopia 9,4035,843
NegeleEthiopia 10,1886,331
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6807,258
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,2272,005
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1781,975
Laucala BayFiji 13,6698,494
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6988,512
NandiFiji 13,6988,512
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7058,516
HelsinkiFinland 4,8723,028
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8803,033
JoensuuFinland 4,9573,080
JokioinenFinland 4,7832,972
JyvskylFinland 4,7972,981
KajaaniFinland 4,7822,972
KuopioFinland 4,8583,019
KuusamoFinland 4,7542,954
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9883,099
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,6472,888
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6802,908
OuluFinland 4,6512,890
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5842,848
TampereFinland 4,7602,958
TurkuFinland 4,7412,946
VaasaFinland 4,5872,850
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1233,183
BiarritzFrance 4,3492,702
BordeauxFrance 4,3162,682
BrestFrance 3,8622,400
CaenFrance 4,0722,531
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3462,700
DijonFrance 4,5332,817
GourdonFrance 4,4552,769
GrenobleFrance 4,7072,925
Le MansFrance 4,1852,600
LilleFrance 4,2172,621
LyonFrance 4,6212,871
MarseilleFrance 4,7892,976
MontpellierFrance 4,6982,920
NancyFrance 4,5182,807
NantesFrance 4,1152,557
NiceFrance 4,9023,046
ParisFrance 4,2682,652
PerpignanFrance 4,6842,911
StrasbourgFrance 4,6132,867
ToulonFrance 4,8563,018
ToulouseFrance 4,5282,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4403,381
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5543,452
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4423,382
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5523,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3503,325
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1406,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5577,181
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5557,180
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0036,838
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0896,891
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9426,800
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0107,463
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38510,182
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,62610,332
BitamGabon 8,6275,361
CocobeachGabon 8,6055,347
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0985,654
LambarnGabon 8,8015,469
LastourvilleGabon 8,9715,575
LibrevilleGabon 8,6435,371
MakokouGabon 8,8545,502
MayumbaGabon 9,0745,639
MitzicGabon 8,7485,436
MkamboGabon 8,8825,520
MoandaGabon 9,0695,636
MouilaGabon 8,9565,565
Port-GentilGabon 8,7055,410
TchibanGabon 9,0465,621
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6074,106
BanjulGambia 5,8613,642
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9484,317
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2794,523
BerlinGermany 4,7172,931
BrockenGermany 4,6002,858
CologneGermany 4,4302,753
DresdenGermany 4,8242,998
ErfurtGermany 4,6682,901
EssenGermany 4,4062,738
FichtelbergGermany 4,8192,995
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5812,847
GeisenheimGermany 4,5472,825
GorlitzGermany 4,8913,039
HamburgGermany 4,4612,772
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4612,772
HannoverGermany 4,5072,801
HelgolandGermany 4,3102,678
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,8673,024
KarlsruheGermany 4,6332,879
KasselGermany 4,5602,833
KonstanzGermany 4,7632,960
LeipzigGermany 4,7282,938
LindenbergGermany 4,7802,970
MagdeburgGermany 4,6382,882
MunichGermany 4,8813,033
MünsterGermany 4,4132,742
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6542,892
NurembergGermany 4,7662,962
NurnbergGermany 4,7632,960
PotsdamGermany 4,7082,926
RostockGermany 4,5502,828
SchleswigGermany 4,3882,727
StuttgartGermany 4,6952,917
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4822,785
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8903,039
AccraGhana 7,5684,703
KumasiGhana 7,3774,584
TamaleGhana 7,1734,458
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6092,864
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2693,896
AthensGreece 6,3563,950
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3793,964
ChiosGreece 6,4784,026
CorfuGreece 5,9963,726
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9993,728
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6614,139
IoanninaGreece 6,0453,757
KalamataGreece 6,3253,930
KerkiraGreece 5,9963,726
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4494,008
LamiaGreece 6,2073,857
LarissaGreece 6,1503,822
LemnosGreece 6,2933,910
LimnosGreece 6,3003,915
MethoniGreece 6,3233,929
MilosGreece 6,5044,042
MitiliniGreece 6,4504,008
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4444,005
NaxosGreece 6,5324,059
PatrasGreece 6,2143,862
RhodesGreece 6,7544,197
SamosGreece 6,5784,088
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3293,933
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5824,090
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1163,800
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3123,922
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,2003,853
AasiaatGreenland 1,7561,091
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8561,153
AputiteqGreenland 2,1861,358
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1171,937
FrederikshbGreenland 1,155718
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,558968
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,8321,139
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6901,671
JakobshavnGreenland 1,8321,138
JulianehbGreenland 1,191740
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,607999
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6861,669
NanortalikGreenland 1,191740
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,249776
NordGreenland 3,4572,148
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,303809
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6051,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,285799
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6101,001
UpernavikGreenland 2,1741,351
UummannaqGreenland 1,9731,226
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1212,561
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1232,562
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0473,136
BokeGuinea 6,2003,853
ConakryGuinea 6,3983,976
FaranahGuinea 6,5184,051
KankanGuinea 6,5714,083
KindiaGuinea 6,3943,974
KissidougouGuinea 6,6154,111
LabeGuinea 6,3073,919
MacentaGuinea 6,7324,184
MamouGuinea 6,4093,983
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8784,274
SiguiriGuinea 6,4814,027
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0683,771
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1763,217
TimehriGuyana 5,2093,237
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0192,498
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5635,321
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6025,345
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5475,311
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6335,365
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1115,661
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5515,314
CatacamasHonduras 4,8212,996
CholutecaHonduras 5,0343,128
La CeibaHonduras 4,7742,967
La MesaHonduras 4,8483,013
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7052,924
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9533,078
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9613,083
TelaHonduras 4,8022,984
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5897,202
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5907,202
BudapestHungary 5,3673,335
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3833,345
DebrecenHungary 5,5213,431
KeszthelyHungary 5,3143,302
MiskolcHungary 5,4283,373
PecsHungary 5,4263,372
SzegedHungary 5,5203,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2433,258
AkureyriIceland 2,6811,666
DalatangiIceland 2,8811,790
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7971,738
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6521,648
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7911,734
ReykhólarIceland 2,4911,548
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4731,537
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4571,527
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5381,577
AgraIndia 10,2086,343
AhmedabadIndia 10,3956,460
AkolaIndia 10,8256,727
AllahabadIndia 10,5256,540
AmritsarIndia 9,6295,984
BangaloreIndia 11,6347,229
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2086,965
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2146,969
BikanerIndia 9,9306,171
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,7447,298
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8746,757
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8746,757
DaltonganjIndia 10,7556,683
DarbhangaIndia 10,5976,585
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7216,662
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7216,662
DumkaIndia 10,8416,737
DwarkaIndia 10,3016,401
GoaIndia 11,2086,965
GuwahatiIndia 10,7796,698
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,2176,970
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,5686,567
JagdalpurIndia 11,1946,956
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0596,872
KotaIndia 10,3246,416
KozhikodeIndia 11,7247,286
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4785,890
LudhianaIndia 9,7496,058
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5187,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0346,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,8206,724
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4567,119
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,8686,754
New DelhiIndia 10,0316,233
PambanIndia 12,0807,507
PuneIndia 10,9046,776
SagarIndia 10,5756,571
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3815,829
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0577,492
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0577,492
VeravalIndia 10,5066,529
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3857,075
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4438,975
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2228,838
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6479,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2049,448
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9018,638
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0358,721
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3958,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6909,129
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9268,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0138,708
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0568,735
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9969,319
AbadanIran 8,4595,256
ArakIran 8,2095,101
BabolsarIran 8,1195,045
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1925,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8864,900
Bandar LengehIran 9,1745,701
BirjandIran 8,8065,472
BushehrIran 8,7295,424
ChahbaharIran 9,5985,964
DezfulIran 8,2975,156
EsfahanIran 8,4535,253
IranshahrIran 9,4195,853
KermanIran 8,9395,555
KermanshahIran 8,0404,996
Khoram AbadIran 8,1845,086
MashhadIran 8,5075,286
OroomiehIran 7,6344,744
RamsarIran 8,0004,971
RashtIran 7,9084,914
SemnanIran 8,2625,134
ShahroudIran 8,2635,135
ShirazIran 8,7745,453
TabrizIran 7,6634,762
TeheranIran 8,1445,061
YazdIran 8,6465,373
ZahedanIran 9,2125,724
ZanjanIran 7,9044,912
BaghdadIraq 7,9774,957
BasraIraq 8,4155,229
BelmulletIreland 3,2412,014
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4172,123
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3232,065
ClonesIreland 3,4142,121
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3382,074
CorkIreland 3,4302,132
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4322,133
DublinIreland 3,5032,177
KilkennyIreland 3,4742,159
Malin HeadIreland 3,3622,089
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5492,205
ShannonIreland 3,3692,093
ValentiaIreland 3,3182,062
EilatIsrael 7,7494,815
HaifaIsrael 7,4724,643
JerusalemIsrael 7,5664,702
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5364,683
AlbengaItaly 4,9343,066
AlgheroItaly 5,1823,220
AmendolaItaly 5,5893,473
AnconaItaly 5,3033,295
ArezzoItaly 5,2093,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6853,532
BergamoItaly 4,9253,060
BolognaItaly 5,1013,170
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9733,091
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7453,570
BrindisiItaly 5,7953,601
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3323,313
CameriItaly 4,8693,026
CampobassoItaly 5,5213,431
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3243,308
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3713,338
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2573,267
Cape MeleItaly 4,9423,071
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6733,526
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8523,637
CerviaItaly 5,1843,221
CiampinoItaly 5,3723,338
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0863,161
Cisa PassItaly 5,0193,119
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3093,299
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0173,118
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9163,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8643,644
DecimomannuItaly 5,3183,305
DobbiacoItaly 5,0113,114
FalconaraItaly 5,2933,289
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1443,197
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5843,470
FonniItaly 5,2813,282
FrontoneItaly 5,2603,269
FrosinoneItaly 5,4293,374
GelaItaly 5,8283,622
GenoaItaly 4,9543,078
GhediItaly 4,9773,093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7233,556
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5213,431
GrossetoItaly 5,2093,237
GrottaglieItaly 5,7703,586
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2123,239
GuidoniaItaly 5,3683,336
IstranaItaly 5,0733,153
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8453,632
LatinaItaly 5,4123,363
LatronicoItaly 5,7153,551
LecceItaly 5,8383,628
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1683,212
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7453,570
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8273,621
MilanItaly 4,9133,053
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8663,024
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2423,257
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5473,447
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2423,257
PadovaItaly 5,0773,155
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9753,092
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6913,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6723,524
PantelleriaItaly 5,7023,543
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0213,120
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3253,309
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2763,279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4283,373
PiacenzaItaly 4,9773,093
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1023,171
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1693,212
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4613,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6613,518
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3753,340
PrizziItaly 5,7273,559
RadicofaniItaly 5,2443,258
Resia PassItaly 4,9053,048
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2183,243
RivoltoItaly 5,1123,177
Rolle PassItaly 5,0133,115
RomeItaly 5,3573,329
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3513,325
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1483,199
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9273,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5923,475
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8833,655
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0493,137
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1933,227
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7963,602
SigonellaItaly 5,8483,634
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7653,582
TarvisioItaly 5,1093,175
TermoliItaly 5,5103,424
TorinoItaly 4,8433,009
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8262,999
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6533,513
TrevicoItaly 5,5953,477
TrevisoItaly 5,0803,157
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1753,216
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8363,005
UdineItaly 5,1173,180
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6373,503
VeniceItaly 5,1003,169
VeronaItaly 5,0163,117
VicenzaItaly 5,0473,136
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3293,312
ViterboItaly 5,2943,290