Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,0195,604
BustAfghanistan 9,1815,705
BatnaAlgeria 5,4133,363
BecharAlgeria 5,1743,215
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2573,267
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2893,287
BiskraAlgeria 5,4473,385
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0433,755
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8788,003
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9738,062
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9828,067
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7587,928
ByrdAntarctica 15,2839,497
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2376,361
BarilocheArgentina 10,5556,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7766,075
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,66510,356
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0369,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
BrestBelarus 5,3233,308
BrusselsBelgium 4,2812,660
Belize CityBelize 4,6532,891
BeninBenin 7,6594,759
BohiconBenin 7,5644,700
BermudaBermuda 2,3551,463
BageBrazil 9,4325,861
BambuiBrazil 8,2695,139
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4455,248
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0294,368
BarcelosBrazil 6,0433,755
BarraBrazil 7,3454,564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6924,159
BarreirasBrazil 7,4254,614
BelémBrazil 6,1903,846
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2975,156
BelterraBrazil 6,2423,879
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1094,418
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1675,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5784,709
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7764,832
BrevesBrazil 6,1853,843
BurgasBulgaria 6,2353,874
BurundiBurundi 10,2836,390
BatouriCameroon 8,6005,344
Bagotville, QcCanada 928576
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1372,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Banff, AbCanada 3,6682,280
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,519944
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 343213
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5412,201
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3971,489
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,466911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4612,772
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7221,692
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8741,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,592989
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6761,041
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1442,575
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0111,871
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8795,518
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6395,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0866,889
BeijingChina 9,6415,991
BarranquillaColombia 4,8903,039
Benito SalasColombia 5,7633,581
BogotáColombia 5,5503,449
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1203,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4415,867
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4465,870
BaniDominican Republic 3,9912,480
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9262,439
BahariyaEgypt 7,4754,645
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5504,692
BiarritzFrance 4,3492,702
BordeauxFrance 4,3162,682
BrestFrance 3,8622,400
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5577,181
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5557,180
BitamGabon 8,6275,361
BanjulGambia 5,8613,642
BerlinGermany 4,7172,931
BrockenGermany 4,6002,858
BokeGuinea 6,2003,853
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0683,771
BudapestHungary 5,3673,335
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3833,345
BangaloreIndia 11,6347,229
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2086,965
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2146,969
BikanerIndia 9,9306,171
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2228,838
BabolsarIran 8,1195,045
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1925,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8864,900
Bandar LengehIran 9,1745,701
BirjandIran 8,8065,472
BushehrIran 8,7295,424
BaghdadIraq 7,9774,957
BasraIraq 8,4155,229
BelmulletIreland 3,2412,014
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4172,123
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6853,532
BergamoItaly 4,9253,060
BolognaItaly 5,1013,170
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9733,091
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7453,570
BrindisiItaly 5,7953,601
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1814,462
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0714,394
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1005,033
BeirutLebanon 7,4164,609
BenghaziLibya 6,6114,108
BirzaiLithuania 5,1173,180
BitolaMacedonia 5,9773,714
BlantyreMalawi 11,7527,303
BvumbweMalawi 11,7797,320
BintuluMalaysia 13,7018,514
BamakoMali 6,4394,001
Bko-SMali 6,4524,009
BougounMali 6,5824,090
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0853,160
BaitagMongolia 8,6415,370
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3245,172
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5765,329
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8795,518
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9805,580
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8125,476
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7515,438
BulganMongolia 8,5605,319
BhamawMyanmar 11,1216,911
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6599,731
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0403,132
BilmaNiger 7,2504,505
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1714,456
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0812,536
BergenNorway 3,8972,421
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8982,422
BjornoyaNorway 4,0762,533
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0962,545
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0592,523
BadinPakistan 10,0686,257
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,7326,048
BalakotPakistan 9,2925,774
BarkhanPakistan 9,5875,958
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2233,246
BascoPhilippines 11,8107,339
BialystokPoland 5,2293,250
BejaPortugal 4,3042,675
BragancaPortugal 4,1162,558
BistritaRomania 5,7143,551
BucharestRomania 5,9993,728
BajkitRussia 7,0674,391
BarabinskRussia 7,3544,570
BarnaulRussia 7,6854,776
BerezovoRussia 6,1583,826
BiserRussia 6,4374,000
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4725,264
BogdarinRussia 8,0204,984
BogucanyRussia 7,4354,620
BomnakRussia 7,9724,954
BorRussia 6,9764,335
BorzjaRussia 8,4795,269
BratskRussia 7,7204,797
BelgradeSerbia 5,6453,508
BoSierra Leone 6,6574,137
BontheSierra Leone 6,6554,135
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2123,239
BerberaSomalia 10,0776,262
BusanSouth Korea 10,1416,302
BadajozSpain 4,3112,679
BarcelonaSpain 4,7302,940
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2842,662
BabanusaSudan 8,8805,518
BaselSwitzerland 4,6722,903
BernSwitzerland 4,7062,925
BangkokThailand 12,3427,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3227,657
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9247,410
BizerteTunisia 5,5283,435
BalikesirTurkey 6,4864,031
BursaTurkey 6,5104,045
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4995,282
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3922,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4562,148
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4552,147
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8242,376
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9002,424
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0042,488
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9043,048
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9542,457
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0001,243
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7172,931
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7172,931
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1671,968
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5482,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2902,044
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3471,459
Bedford, MaUsa 1,485923
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1092,554
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6511,647
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9093,051
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,459
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,339832
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7652,961
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6812,909
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1201,317
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,5012,175
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6911,051
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0251,880
Bishop, CaUsa 4,7152,930
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9311,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3621,468
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7671,720
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2362,632
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1731,971
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6881,049
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0462,514
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1442,575
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0281,882
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7351,078
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,451901
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2571,403
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6801,665
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8111,747
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8742,407
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6541,028
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1591,963
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5331,574
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7101,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4411,517
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2402,014
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3442,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3142,681
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9351,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6912,915
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1931,363
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1891,360
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7751,103
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5602,212
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4121,499
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6831,667
Burlington, VtUsa 1,352840
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3292,690
BajsunUzbekistan 8,6625,383
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8192,995
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8753,030
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7147,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7267,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -