Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0305,612
ChlefAlgeria 5,0483,137
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3923,351
CeresArgentina 9,2535,750
ChamicalArgentina 9,3235,793
ChepesArgentina 9,4325,861
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0406,860
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4125,849
CórdobaArgentina 9,4185,853
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4275,858
CorrientesArgentina 8,9825,582
CairnsAustralia 15,3729,553
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,96410,541
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
CedunaAustralia 17,40410,815
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30310,131
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,925
Cobar MoAustralia 16,80710,444
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,30110,129
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,34410,778
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1866,951
CharnocksBarbados 4,4762,782
CotonouBenin 7,6594,759
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4545,253
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6675,386
CabroboBrazil 7,1574,448
CaceresBrazil 7,7184,796
CaetiteBrazil 7,6814,773
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1154,421
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2215,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6385,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9664,329
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9404,934
CaparaoBrazil 8,4015,221
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0735,017
CaratingaBrazil 8,3175,168
CaravelasBrazil 8,1575,069
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6674,764
CarolinaBrazil 6,8534,259
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7425,432
CataguasesBrazil 8,4805,270
CatalaoBrazil 8,0404,996
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3515,190
CaxiasBrazil 6,6644,141
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2155,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9624,327
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4895,275
ChapecoBrazil 8,9755,577
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2954,533
CipoBrazil 7,4564,633
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9264,304
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2085,101
CordeiroBrazil 8,5575,317
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5744,707
CorumbaBrazil 8,0555,006
CoximBrazil 8,0044,974
CrateusBrazil 6,7614,201
CuiabaBrazil 7,6694,765
CuritibaBrazil 8,8205,481
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5762,222
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3382,696
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,484922
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7191,068
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,023636
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6282,255
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5702,840
Cartwright, NfCanada 226140
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Chapais, QcCanada 1,072666
Charlo, NbCanada 726451
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 812504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 806501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Chatham, NbCanada 790491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0631,282
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,232766
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 248154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1521,337
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9521,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,557968
Comox, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7761,104
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3702,094
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7622,338
ChicoChile 11,1606,935
ChillanChile 10,0606,251
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0926,272
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0265,609
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0656,876
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8726,135
ChangchunChina 9,1955,714
ChangduChina 10,3756,447
ChangshaChina 10,9226,787
ChengduChina 10,5526,557
ChongqingChina 10,7206,662
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1643,209
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2683,274
CamagueyCuba 3,8492,392
CasablancaCuba 3,8282,379
ChebCzech Republic 4,8082,988
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4952,793
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8332,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9292,441
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8962,421
CanarEcuador 6,4484,007
CairoEgypt 7,4824,649
CaenFrance 4,0722,531
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3462,700
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4403,381
CocobeachGabon 8,6055,347
CologneGermany 4,4302,753
ChiosGreece 6,4784,026
CorfuGreece 5,9963,726
ConakryGuinea 6,3983,976
CatacamasHonduras 4,8212,996
CholutecaHonduras 5,0343,128
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,7447,298
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8746,757
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8746,757
ChahbaharIran 9,5985,964
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3232,065
ClonesIreland 3,4142,121
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3382,074
CorkIreland 3,4302,132
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4322,133
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3323,313
CameriItaly 4,8693,026
CampobassoItaly 5,5213,431
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3243,308
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3713,338
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2573,267
Cape MeleItaly 4,9423,071
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6733,526
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8523,637
CerviaItaly 5,1843,221
CiampinoItaly 5,3723,338
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0863,161
Cisa PassItaly 5,0193,119
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3093,299
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0173,118
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9163,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8643,644
ChibaJapan 9,9326,172
ChichibuJapan 9,9096,157
ChichijimaJapan 10,8126,718
ChoshiJapan 9,9036,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4144,607
ChilekaMalawi 11,7527,303
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5157,155
ChitipaMalawi 11,1136,906
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5992,858
ComitanMexico 4,9583,081
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6097,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7305,425
ChoirMongolia 8,8695,511
CasablancaMorocco 4,6532,892
ChindeMozambique 12,1047,521
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1107,525
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4069,573
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,31610,139
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8929,875
CondegaNicaragua 4,9993,106
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6227,843
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3376,423
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8426,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0266,230
ChhorPakistan 10,0226,228
ChitralPakistan 9,0855,646
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7855,459
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5395,306
CajamarcaPeru 6,9344,309
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8194,237
ChiclayoPeru 6,9294,305
ChimbotePeru 7,1534,445
CuzcoPeru 7,5154,670
CzestochowaPoland 5,1523,201
CoimbraPortugal 4,1142,557
CalafatRomania 5,8523,637
CeahlauRomania 5,8053,607
ClujRomania 5,6863,533
ConstantaRomania 6,1713,835
CraiovaRomania 5,8843,656
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4073,360
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9553,700
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8343,625
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5573,453
Cape UelenRussia 5,4733,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6765,392
CaraRussia 7,7594,822
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1923,848
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8193,616
ChitaRussia 8,2885,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2815,146
CokurdahRussia 6,0513,760
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7584,821
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3097,649
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4185,852
CaceresSpain 4,3022,673
CadizSpain 4,5182,807
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4972,794
CordobaSpain 4,5182,807
ColomboSri Lanka 12,3517,675
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1467,548
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4977,766
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7587,306
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6497,239
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3927,700
ChumphonThailand 12,6597,867
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3543,949
CorumTurkey 6,8244,241
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4215,233
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6785,393
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7722,344
CernovcyUkraine 5,7053,545
ChernigovUkraine 5,7743,588
CarrascoUruguay 9,8116,097
ColoniaUruguay 9,7636,067
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9792,472
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8621,779
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9861,234
Camden, ScUsa 2,6931,673
Canton, NyUsa 1,404873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9081,807
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3311,449
Caribou, MeUsa 899559
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Casper, WyUsa 3,5402,200
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3692,715
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9781,229
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4091,497
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6471,645
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7551,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7551,712
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5751,600
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1821,356
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5711,598
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8091,746
Chazy, NyUsa 1,299807
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,361845
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5741,600
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5132,183
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5482,205
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3991,491
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7662,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1181,316
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5032,177
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4311,510
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4141,500
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2871,421
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9151,811
Clark, SdUsa 2,8491,770
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2242,004
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7371,701
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7792,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0761,290
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5241,568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0213,741
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2141,376
College Park, MdUsa 2,0311,262
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7052,302
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9011,803
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7031,680
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4841,544
Columbus, InUsa 2,5111,561
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2161,999
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2501,398
Conception, MoUsa 2,9871,856
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1901,983
Conway, ArUsa 3,1971,987
Conway, ScUsa 2,6011,617
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,573977
Corning, ArUsa 3,0541,898
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,386861
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1512,579
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7112,306
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6701,038
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5392,821
Covington, LaUsa 3,4342,134
Covington, TnUsa 2,9951,861
Crete, NeUsa 3,0441,892
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4412,139
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8884,902
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8884,902
CaracasVenezuela 4,7962,981
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0303,126
CoroVenezuela 4,7322,941
ChipataZambia 11,4077,089
ChomaZambia 11,3357,043
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9917,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -