Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5454,067
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2913,288
DavisAntarctica 17,28510,741
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3609,545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0079,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72810,395
DhakaBangladesh 11,0116,843
D’UccleBelgium 4,2812,660
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1205,046
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5394,685
DouradosBrazil 8,4185,231
DoualaCameroon 8,3415,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 393244
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6791,665
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Deer Lake, NfCanada 501311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,7951,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 974606
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2501,398
DuianChina 9,8366,112
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6573,515
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8576,125
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8732,407
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0032,488
DabaaEgypt 7,2194,486
DakhlaEgypt 7,7204,798
DijonFrance 4,5332,817
DresdenGermany 4,8242,998
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1171,937
DebrecenHungary 5,5213,431
DalatangiIceland 2,8811,790
DaltonganjIndia 10,7556,683
DarbhangaIndia 10,5976,585
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7216,662
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7216,662
DumkaIndia 10,8416,737
DwarkaIndia 10,3016,401
DezfulIran 8,2975,156
DublinIreland 3,5032,177
DecimomannuItaly 5,3183,305
DobbiacoItaly 5,0113,114
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1944,471
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5614,698
DagorettiKenya 10,5986,586
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2303,250
DedzaMalawi 11,5867,200
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1435,682
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5665,323
DaweiMyanmar 12,2457,609
De BiltNetherlands 4,2612,648
De KooyNetherlands 4,1932,606
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1892,603
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6039,696
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0849,995
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,36010,166
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0732,531
DalbandinPakistan 9,4405,866
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,4485,871
DirPakistan 9,1505,686
DroshPakistan 9,1115,662
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2987,642
DohaQatar 9,1125,662
DorohoiRomania 5,7623,580
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6033,482
DudinkaRussia 6,1023,792
DzardzanRussia 6,4394,001
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9405,555
DakarSenegal 5,6883,535
DaruSierra Leone 6,7064,167
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7177,902
DamazinSudan 9,2725,762
DongolaSudan 8,3665,199
DamascusSyria 7,5124,668
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5124,668
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5624,699
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6895,399
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2556,994
DjerbaTunisia 5,8743,650
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3454,564
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4912,169
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5812,225
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1843,843
DonetskUkraine 6,3733,961
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3215,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7911,734
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2211,380
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6702,281
Danville, IlUsa 2,5501,585
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5981,614
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0212,499
David City, NeUsa 3,0351,886
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3311,449
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0882,540
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2232,003
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,6832,910
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6111,622
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2152,619
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2571,402
Delphine, InUsa 2,4121,499
Denton, MdUsa 1,9861,234
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6472,266
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7901,734
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2402,635
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,6021,617
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0971,303
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8381,763
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8432,388
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5241,568
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Dover, DeUsa 1,9861,234
Dover, TnUsa 2,8791,789
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8122,369
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5401,578
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3591,466
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Durham, NhUsa 1,388863
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9563,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -