Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5883,473
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6173,490
EsquelArgentina 10,7526,681
EzeizaArgentina 9,8026,091
East SaleAustralia 17,32010,763
Esperance (po)Australia 17,84111,087
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,086
EssendonAustralia 17,41710,823
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6165,354
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3555,813
EspinosaBrazil 7,7764,832
Earlton, OnCanada 1,506936
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4502,144
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4292,131
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4362,135
Edson, AbCanada 3,6162,247
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4202,747
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5411,579
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9521,835
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4302,753
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1061,930
ErlianChina 9,2085,722
El CaranoColombia 5,4953,414
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,6602,896
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9652,464
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9152,433
El ArishEgypt 7,5504,692
El TorEgypt 7,7834,837
ErfurtGermany 4,6682,901
EssenGermany 4,4062,738
EsfahanIran 8,4535,253
EilatIsrael 7,7494,815
EsashiJapan 9,2515,748
EldoretKenya 10,3376,424
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5605,320
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6772,906
EeldeNetherlands 4,2902,666
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,629
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1043,171
EnuguNigeria 7,9774,957
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9755,577
EvoraPortugal 4,2632,649
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7285,424
EkimcanRussia 8,1205,046
Elat’MaRussia 6,0323,748
ElistaRussia 6,8474,255
ErbogacenRussia 7,2334,495
EssejRussia 6,3993,976
Ed DueimSudan 8,9425,556
El FasherSudan 8,5155,291
El GeneinaSudan 8,3355,180
El ObeidSudan 8,8785,517
El ShowakSudan 9,1315,674
En NahudSudan 8,8005,469
EdirneTurkey 6,2453,881
ErzincanTurkey 7,1534,445
ErzurumTurkey 7,2234,489
EskisehirTurkey 6,6314,121
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1185,044
EntebbeUganda 10,1916,333
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5722,220
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6102,243
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9551,215
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9801,852
Eastport, MeUsa 1,050652
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,2322,009
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2642,029
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3572,707
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,1831,357
Elko, NvUsa 4,2992,671
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2532,022
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3422,698
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,297806
Erie, PaUsa 1,9271,197
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1251,942
Eugene, OrUsa 4,5652,837
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1861,980
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8523,015
Eureka, SdUsa 2,9241,817
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,9482,453
Evansville, InUsa 2,6791,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -