.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9065,534
FarahAfghanistan 8,9995,592
FormosaArgentina 8,8445,496
ForrestAustralia 17,42210,826
FrancistownBotswana 11,7477,300
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8724,270
FloraniaBrazil 6,9694,331
FlorestaBrazil 7,1874,466
FlorianoBrazil 6,8784,274
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0685,635
FormosaBrazil 7,7574,820
FortalezaBrazil 6,6654,142
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7875,461
FrancaBrazil 8,3085,163
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6741,661
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1291,945
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1891,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7662,340
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5232,190
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6052,240
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4172,124
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 935581
Fredericton, NbCanada 938583
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,251777
FayaChad 7,7244,800
FamagustaCyprus 7,2144,483
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2772,658
FarafraEgypt 7,5254,676
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0985,654
FichtelbergGermany 4,8192,995
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5812,847
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9993,728
FrederikshbGreenland 1,155718
FaranahGuinea 6,5184,051
FalconaraItaly 5,2933,289
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1443,197
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5843,470
FonniItaly 5,2813,282
FrontoneItaly 5,2603,269
FrosinoneItaly 5,4293,374
FukauraJapan 9,3865,833
FukueJapan 10,4096,468
FukuiJapan 9,9496,182
FukuokaJapan 10,2976,398
FukushimaJapan 9,6916,022
FukuyamaJapan 10,1676,318
FushikiJapan 9,8556,124
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4895,275
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0558,113
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3488,295
FunchalMadeira 4,1262,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3042,674
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8032,985
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9892,479
FaroPortugal 4,3712,716
FerganaRussia 8,6325,364
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5124,046
FalunSweden 4,4122,742
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0362,508
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4864,031
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7302,939
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1171,937
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7231,692
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6471,645
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,6611,654
Farmington, MeUsa 1,157719
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5191,565
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8301,758
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,9221,815
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5821,605
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2352,010
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5041,556
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1271,943
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0371,887
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1982,609
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2091,373
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4322,754
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,0661,284
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3011,430
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6042,240
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7121,685
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5432,201
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4442,140
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1381,950
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3122,058
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3031,431
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6772,285
Framingham, MaUsa 1,474916
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5381,577
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6362,259
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0071,247
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1261,321
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,8493,013
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7911,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -