.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,1985,716
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1715,699
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5053,421
General PicoArgentina 9,9046,154
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6005,965
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0615,009
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,10910,632
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,78810,432
GrazAustria 5,1903,225
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4404,623
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5154,670
GomelBelarus 5,6913,537
GrodnoBelarus 5,2453,259
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2754,521
GoianiaBrazil 7,8554,881
GoiasBrazil 7,7614,823
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2185,107
GrajauBrazil 6,7034,165
GuairaBrazil 8,6275,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7104,170
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0414,997
GarouaCameroon 8,1015,034
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 632393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2001,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Golden, BcCanada 3,7522,331
Goose, NfCanada 21
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7901,112
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6942,295
Greenwood, NsCanada 983611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 669415
GanzhouChina 11,1996,959
GuangzhouChina 11,4847,137
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8422,387
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4303,996
GonderEthiopia 9,4035,843
GourdonFrance 4,4552,769
GrenobleFrance 4,7072,925
GeisenheimGermany 4,5472,825
GorlitzGermany 4,8913,039
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6092,864
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0473,136
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1763,217
GoaIndia 11,2086,965
GuwahatiIndia 10,7796,698
GelaItaly 5,8283,622
GenoaItaly 4,9543,078
GhediItaly 4,9773,093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7233,556
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5213,431
GrossetoItaly 5,2093,237
GrottaglieItaly 5,7703,586
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2123,239
GuidoniaItaly 5,3683,336
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1674,454
GifuJapan 10,0126,222
GaoMali 6,6094,107
GuamMariana Islands 12,2107,587
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1363,191
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,9873,099
GuaymasMexico 4,9673,086
GaluutMongolia 8,7425,432
GemertNetherlands 4,3202,685
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3889,562
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8359,840
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0829,993
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5459,660
GayaNiger 7,2264,490
GardermoenNorway 4,2022,611
GeiloNorway 4,0422,512
GdanskPoland 4,9013,046
GalatiRomania 6,0403,753
Gor’KijRussia 6,0263,745
GorznyjRussia 7,1844,464
GridinoRussia 4,9763,092
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5636,564
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1637,559
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7332,941
GijonSpain 4,0742,532
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7795,455
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1385,678
GoteborgSweden 4,3632,711
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3542,706
GothenburgSweden 4,3642,712
GunnarnSweden 4,3182,684
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6632,897
GabesTunisia 5,8063,608
GafsaTunisia 5,6803,529
GiresunTurkey 6,9884,342
GoztepeTurkey 6,4584,013
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0925,029
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1455,061
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5192,187
GajvoronUkraine 5,9273,683
GeniceskUkraine 6,3663,956
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1441,954
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1023,170
Galva, IlUsa 2,5871,608
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8582,397
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2432,015
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2301,386
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,535954
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3662,713
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4221,505
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4662,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2402,014
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6171,626
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6362,259
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1331,947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,9352,445
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1801,355
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,6932,916
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2292,006
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5922,232
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2321,387
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4301,510
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1441,954
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4441,519
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6801,665
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3112,058
Greenville, OhUsa 2,3711,474
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0071,247
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6012,238
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6671,657
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7301,697
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7391,702
Groton, CtUsa 1,6231,008
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7652,961
GuanareVenezuela 4,9973,105
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2103,238
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7552,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -