Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,8235,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7193,554
HuamboAngola 10,2506,370
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0529,975
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,66010,974
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,67510,983
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8429,844
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9191,814
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4632,774
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 991616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 965600
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Hope, BcCanada 4,1362,570
HaikouChina 11,8137,341
HailarChina 8,6105,351
HamiChina 9,0385,617
HetanChina 9,2575,752
HavanaCuba 3,8492,392
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9192,435
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9262,440
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9672,465
HelwanEgypt 7,4994,660
HurguadaEgypt 7,8784,896
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,2272,005
HelsinkiFinland 4,8723,028
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8803,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0036,838
HamburgGermany 4,4612,772
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4612,772
HannoverGermany 4,5072,801
HelgolandGermany 4,3102,678
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,8673,024
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6614,139
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,558968
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5635,321
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6025,345
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7971,738
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,2176,970
HaifaIsrael 7,4724,643
HaboroJapan 8,9525,563
HachijojimaJapan 10,2086,343
HachinoheJapan 9,3715,823
HagiJapan 10,1946,335
HakodateJapan 9,2455,745
HamadaJapan 10,1326,296
HamamatsuJapan 10,0676,256
HikoneJapan 10,0346,235
HimejiJapan 10,1066,280
HiradoJapan 10,3296,418
HirooJapan 9,1445,682
HiroshimaJapan 10,1836,328
HitaJapan 10,3206,413
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4436,490
HunLibya 6,5694,082
HomboriMali 6,5884,094
HomalinMyanmar 11,0006,836
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9457,423
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,927
HighbankNew Zealand 16,11710,015
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,48610,244
HororataNew Zealand 16,10010,004
HyderabadPakistan 9,9726,197
HuanucoPeru 7,1844,464
HelPoland 4,9003,045
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5965,342
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5424,065
HatangaRussia 6,0193,740
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7263,558
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2965,777
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3375,180
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2953,290
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9528,670
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8416,115
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4515,873
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,4887,760
HalaibSudan 8,4935,278
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0375,616
HudeibaSudan 8,7305,425
HaparandaSweden 4,5562,831
HarnosandSweden 4,4312,753
HamaSyria 7,3814,587
HassakahSyria 7,4954,657
Hua HinThailand 12,4537,738
HakkariTurkey 7,5714,705
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8522,394
HersonUkraine 6,2063,857
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6903,536
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9702,467
Hanover, NhUsa 1,339832
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9131,189
Hart, MiUsa 2,1311,324
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,561970
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9511,834
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9751,849
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3052,054
Hays, KsUsa 3,3182,062
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9223,059
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1801,976
Helena, MtUsa 3,6832,288
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3631,468
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6471,645
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9152,433
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0951,923
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1291,945
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9151,812
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8461,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2141,376
Holly, CoUsa 3,5872,229
Homer, AkUsa 5,1913,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4931,549
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7761,725
Horton, KsUsa 3,0461,893
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3052,054
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2711,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0231,257
Houma, LaUsa 3,6022,238
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8302,380
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3711,474
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9281,820
Huron, SdUsa 2,9011,803
HanoiVietnam 11,6427,235
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7797,941
HarareZimbabwe 11,6957,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -