.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2423,879
In SalahAlgeria 5,8353,626
InnsbruckAustria 4,9223,059
IbiriteBrazil 8,3045,161
IguatuBrazil 6,9264,304
IlheusBrazil 7,8434,874
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6554,135
IndaialBrazil 8,9855,583
IpameriBrazil 7,9854,962
IraiBrazil 8,9785,579
IreceBrazil 7,3974,597
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5664,702
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2803,902
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4163,987
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4755,267
ItapevaBrazil 8,6635,383
ItirucuBrazil 7,6674,764
ItuacuBrazil 7,6844,775
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4335,240
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6232,251
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,238769
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0002,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,251777
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2672,030
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2675,137
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,1236,291
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2327,601
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8342,383
IzobambaEcuador 6,2023,854
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4934,656
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0783,156
IoanninaGreece 6,0453,757
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,8321,139
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6901,671
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,5686,567
IranshahrIran 9,4195,853
IstranaItaly 5,0733,153
IidaJapan 9,9826,203
IizukaJapan 10,2866,392
IrakoJapan 10,0916,271
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3607,060
IrozakiJapan 10,0646,254
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3707,065
IshinomakiJapan 9,6025,967
IwamizawaJapan 9,0755,639
IzuharaJapan 10,2396,363
IrbidJordan 7,5464,689
IfraneMorocco 4,8242,998
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,51310,261
IlorinNigeria 7,6044,725
InchonNorth Korea 9,8976,150
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8982,422
IslamabadPakistan 9,3595,816
IquitosPeru 6,4634,016
IloiloPhilippines 12,8908,010
IasiRomania 5,8913,660
IcaRussia 7,4674,640
IlirnejRussia 6,0183,740
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1545,067
IrkutskRussia 8,1895,089
Ivdel’Russia 6,3033,916
IbizaSpain 4,8563,017
IspartaTurkey 6,7944,222
IstanbulTurkey 6,4494,007
IzmirTurkey 6,5354,061
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5783,466
IzmailUkraine 6,0953,787
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3722,095
Independence, KsUsa 3,2792,037
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,435892
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4671,533
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8501,771
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3501,460
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2262,005
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,6961,675
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1311,324
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6971,055
IsokaZambia 11,1086,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -