.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,0495,623
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1695,698
JuninArgentina 9,7716,072
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5625,321
JacobinaBrazil 7,4174,609
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7994,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1344,433
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0144,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5095,288
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3412,076
JiuquanChina 9,4685,883
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2673,273
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9032,426
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0142,494
JoensuuFinland 4,9573,080
JokioinenFinland 4,7832,972
JyvskylFinland 4,7972,981
JakobshavnGreenland 1,8321,138
JulianehbGreenland 1,191740
JagdalpurIndia 11,1946,956
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6479,102
JerusalemIsrael 7,5664,702
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0893,162
JosNigeria 7,7594,822
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1691,969
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1811,977
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,6876,020
JhelumPakistan 9,4525,874
JiwaniPakistan 9,6796,015
JuliacaPeru 7,7054,788
JakutskRussia 7,1604,449
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9164,297
JenisejskRussia 7,3444,564
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9075,535
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6545,377
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2905,773
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6975,404
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3385,803
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2217,594
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5182,807
JubaSudan 9,7056,031
JokkmokkSweden 4,3462,701
JönköpingSweden 4,4742,780
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4712,778
JendoubaTunisia 5,5203,430
JerbaTunisia 5,8513,636
JerseyUk 3,9602,461
JaltaUkraine 6,4634,016
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3202,063
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9591,839
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0661,905
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6721,661
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0071,247
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -