Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1055,658
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2545,751
KhostAfghanistan 9,2555,751
KunduzAfghanistan 8,8845,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8447,981
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50510,878
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1443,197
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4394,623
KandiBenin 7,2604,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9982,485
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,584984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,586986
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Kingston, OnCanada 1,554966
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2212,623
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2472,018
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 731454
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,298806
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8925,526
KashiChina 8,8815,519
KunmingChina 11,1536,930
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4685,883
KhargaEgypt 7,8244,862
KosseirEgypt 8,0004,972
KajaaniFinland 4,7822,972
KuopioFinland 4,8583,019
KuusamoFinland 4,7542,954
KarlsruheGermany 4,6332,879
KasselGermany 4,5602,833
KonstanzGermany 4,7632,960
KumasiGhana 7,3774,584
KalamataGreece 6,3253,930
KerkiraGreece 5,9963,726
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4494,008
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,607999
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6861,669
KankanGuinea 6,5714,083
KindiaGuinea 6,3943,974
KissidougouGuinea 6,6154,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5475,311
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5897,202
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5907,202
KeszthelyHungary 5,3143,302
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6521,648
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0596,872
KotaIndia 10,3246,416
KozhikodeIndia 11,7247,286
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2049,448
KermanIran 8,9395,555
KermanshahIran 8,0404,996
Khoram AbadIran 8,1845,086
KilkennyIreland 3,4742,159
KingstonJamaica 4,1822,599
KagoshimaJapan 10,5196,536
KanazawaJapan 9,8846,142
KaruizawaJapan 9,8796,139
KatsuuraJapan 9,9776,200
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9686,194
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8745,514
KobeJapan 10,1136,284
KochiJapan 10,2616,376
KofuJapan 9,9536,185
KumagayaJapan 9,8866,143
KumamotoJapan 10,3786,449
KumejimaJapan 11,1316,917
KureJapan 10,2006,338
KushiroJapan 9,0495,623
KutchanJapan 9,1275,672
KyotoJapan 10,0706,258
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1375,056
KitaleKenya 10,2756,385
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5475,311
KufraLibya 7,4634,637
KaunasLithuania 5,1513,201
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9543,079
KybartaiLithuania 5,1113,176
KarongaMalawi 11,1766,945
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2038,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4188,338
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5188,400
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3128,272
KuantanMalaysia 13,4848,379
KuchingMalaysia 13,8618,613
KayesMali 6,0673,770
KeniebaMali 6,2263,869
KidalMali 6,5094,045
KitaMali 6,3113,922
KoutiaMali 6,6184,112
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7667,311
KisinevMoldova 5,9783,715
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7915,463
KhatgalMongolia 8,3365,180
KhovdMongolia 8,4415,245
KhujirtMongolia 8,7585,442
KhutagMongolia 8,4855,273
KenitraMorocco 4,6672,900
KalewaMyanmar 11,1636,937
KathaMyanmar 11,1116,905
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7027,893
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5487,176
KengtungMyanmar 11,4977,145
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8986,772
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6297,226
KathmanduNepal 10,4186,474
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7679,176
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4449,597
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7249,771
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5909,688
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4139,578
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5829,683
KanoNigeria 7,5414,686
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8496,121
KarasjokNorway 4,4482,764
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8262,377
KristiansandNorway 4,1262,564
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9282,441
KhasabOman 9,2805,767
KarachiPakistan 9,9616,190
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9596,189
KhanpurPakistan 9,7526,060
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6485,995
KororPalau 13,1268,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3073,298
KlodzkoPoland 5,0333,128
KoszalinPoland 4,7772,969
KrakowPoland 5,2403,256
KalakanRussia 7,9554,943
KaliningradRussia 4,9863,099
KamenskoeRussia 6,5114,046
KandalaksaRussia 4,8122,990
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1073,174
KazanRussia 6,2973,913
KemRussia 5,0293,125
KerchRussia 6,5144,048
KhabarovskRussia 8,5985,343
KirenskRussia 7,6194,735
KirovRussia 6,0773,776
KljuciRussia 7,2604,511
KolpasevRussia 7,1704,456
KorfRussia 6,7234,177
KostromaRussia 5,7773,590
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5763,465
KotlasRussia 5,7583,578
KrasnodarRussia 6,6904,157
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0624,388
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5624,078
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6174,733
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6532,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5554,074
KurganRussia 6,9444,315
KurskRussia 6,0053,731
KyraRussia 8,5525,315
KigaliRwanda 10,2176,349
KoldaSenegal 6,0063,732
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5144,048
KosiceSlovakia 5,4183,367
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2347,602
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5245,918
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,3167,653
KadugliSudan 9,0355,615
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5095,288
KassalaSudan 9,0755,639
KhartoumSudan 8,8145,477
KostiSudan 9,0375,616
KalmarSweden 4,6522,891
KaresuandoSweden 4,3782,720
KarlstadSweden 4,3512,704
KristianstadSweden 4,5652,837
KamishliSyria 7,4744,644
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2867,635
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6047,832
Khon KaenThailand 12,0907,513
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4097,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2397,606
KairouanTunisia 5,6683,522
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1834,463
KarsTurkey 7,2774,522
KastamonuTurkey 6,6914,158
KayseriTurkey 7,0044,353
KonyaTurkey 6,8964,285
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9194,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7285,424
KinlossUk 3,5052,178
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1403,816
KievUkraine 5,8153,613
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3563,950
KirovogradUkraine 6,0433,755
KlepininoUkraine 6,3733,960
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1403,816
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4383,379
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1343,812
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2281,385
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7352,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0241,879
Keene, NhUsa 1,431889
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2331,387
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7272,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6632,276
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5042,177
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4903,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4842,165
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4601,529
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5982,857
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6741,662
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3603,331
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1753,216
KabompoZambia 10,8626,750
KabweZambia 11,2166,970
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2146,968
KafirondaZambia 11,0296,854
KaomaZambia 11,0086,840
KasamaZambia 11,0176,846
KasempaZambia 10,9646,813
KawambwaZambia 10,8456,739
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -