Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6122,866
LuandaAngola 9,7336,048
LuenaAngola 10,4236,477
La PlataArgentina 9,8206,102
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4015,221
La RiojaArgentina 9,2175,728
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7286,045
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5767,193
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6755,391
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,58610,928
LavertonAustralia 17,43510,835
LearmonthAustralia 16,52810,271
LongreachAustralia 16,10010,005
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,10010,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Low HeadAustralia 17,57410,921
LinzAustria 5,0313,127
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5622,214
LerwickUk 3,5612,213
La PazBolivia 7,8014,848
LavrasBrazil 8,4215,233
LencoisBrazil 7,5464,689
LinharesBrazil 8,3185,169
LondrinaBrazil 8,5755,329
LomBulgaria 5,8843,656
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8741,786
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8101,125
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1741,973
Langara, BcCanada 4,5582,832
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8421,145
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5662,216
London, OnCanada 1,9061,185
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8941,177
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5801,603
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6162,868
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3145,788
LanzhouChina 9,9576,188
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3866,454
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5073,422
LimonCosta Rica 5,2273,248
LarnacaCyprus 7,2164,484
LimassolCyprus 7,1964,472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9056,776
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2556,373
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2302,628
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8922,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9612,461
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8272,378
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1803,840
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6164,111
LuxorEgypt 7,9434,936
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0833,158
Laucala BayFiji 13,6698,494
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9883,099
Le MansFrance 4,1852,600
LilleFrance 4,2172,621
LyonFrance 4,6212,871
LambarnGabon 8,8015,469
LastourvilleGabon 8,9715,575
LibrevilleGabon 8,6435,371
LeipzigGermany 4,7282,938
LindenbergGermany 4,7802,970
LamiaGreece 6,2073,857
LarissaGreece 6,1503,822
LemnosGreece 6,2933,910
LimnosGreece 6,3003,915
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1212,561
LabeGuinea 6,3073,919
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6335,365
La CeibaHonduras 4,7742,967
La MesaHonduras 4,8483,013
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4785,890
LudhianaIndia 9,7496,058
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8453,632
LatinaItaly 5,4123,363
LatronicoItaly 5,7153,551
LecceItaly 5,8383,628
LodwarKenya 10,1286,294
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7047,273
LiepajaLatvia 4,9063,049
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0223,121
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4622,773
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8993,666
LabuanMalaysia 13,4848,379
LuqaMalta 5,9393,691
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3062,676
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2443,259
LashioMyanmar 11,2787,008
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6879,748
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7519,788
LagosNigeria 7,6974,783
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9862,477
LillehammerNorway 4,1352,570
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,6165,976
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4105,226
LimaPeru 7,4374,622
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6147,838
LisbonPortugal 4,1692,591
LeninbadRussia 8,5695,325
LevsiRussia 6,5684,082
LungiSierra Leone 6,5124,046
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1963,229
LanzaroteSpain 4,6422,884
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,3632,711
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8383,006
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8563,018
LatakiaSyria 7,2884,529
LampangThailand 11,8237,347
LoeiThailand 11,9617,433
Lop BuriThailand 12,2277,598
LomeTogo 7,6044,725
LeemingUk 3,7522,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5622,214
London, EnglandUk 3,9592,460
London-GatwickUk 3,9802,473
LynehamUk 3,8542,395
L’VovUkraine 5,4933,414
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9873,720
LozovajaUkraine 6,2323,873
LubnyUkraine 5,9753,713
LuckUkraine 5,5183,429
LuganskUkraine 6,4103,984
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4761,539
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6172,247
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6932,295
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1731,972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,410876
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9012,424
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9032,425
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5101,560
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6972,298
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6351,637
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5942,233
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,2882,665
Larned, KsUsa 3,3932,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6522,269
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5982,857
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0611,902
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,388863
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8431,766
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0131,872
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4701,535
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6551,650
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5551,587
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9101,808
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3111,436
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0222,500
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,251778
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2631,406
Libby, MtUsa 3,8132,370
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0391,888
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0801,293
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7911,734
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,2342,009
Llano, TxUsa 3,9582,460
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4382,136
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9683,087
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9563,080
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9763,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1392,572
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3631,468
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5641,593
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1991,988
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1531,960
Lowville, NyUsa 1,530951
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9132,432
Luling, TxUsa 3,9912,480
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4172,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2931,425
LivingstoneZambia 11,3407,047
LundaziZambia 11,3377,045
LusakaZambia 11,3017,023
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2917,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -