Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7765,453
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,8085,474
MilianaAlgeria 5,1013,170
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2456,366
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72610,394
Malarg EArgentina 9,9166,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5466,553
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1506,307
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5665,945
MendozaArgentina 9,6205,978
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6145,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2985,778
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6419,720
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,47010,856
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
MeekatharraAustralia 17,04510,592
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,41510,822
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,41910,824
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,25410,722
Mount GambierAustralia 17,64310,963
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0109,949
MuharraqBahrain 8,9675,572
MinskBelarus 5,4123,363
MogilevBelarus 5,5373,441
MaunBotswana 11,3787,070
MacapaBrazil 5,9883,721
MacauBrazil 6,8684,268
MaceioBrazil 7,3834,588
MachadoBrazil 8,4545,253
ManausBrazil 6,2773,901
MarabaBrazil 6,6084,106
MaringaBrazil 8,5715,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1793,840
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7904,841
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3654,577
MonteiroBrazil 7,1524,444
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9474,938
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8134,234
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4034,600
MamfeCameroon 8,1575,069
MarouaCameroon 8,0595,008
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,361846
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4472,142
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2572,645
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4172,745
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2822,661
Moncton, NbCanada 859534
Mont Joli, QcCanada 758471
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,278794
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,299807
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0691,907
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,389863
Morden, MbCanada 2,6321,636
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6521,027
MoundouChad 8,3465,186
MatecanaColombia 5,5713,462
MoroniComoros 11,9517,427
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1683,212
MarstalDenmark 4,4262,750
Melville HallDominica 4,2022,611
MichesDominican Republic 3,8902,418
MocaDominican Republic 3,8732,407
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8812,412
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8412,387
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9232,438
MilagroEcuador 6,4183,988
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1174,423
MinyaEgypt 7,6124,730
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3015,159
MassawaEritrea 9,2565,752
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1781,975
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,6472,888
MarseilleFrance 4,7892,976
MontpellierFrance 4,6982,920
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5543,452
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0896,891
MakokouGabon 8,8545,502
MayumbaGabon 9,0745,639
MitzicGabon 8,7485,436
MkamboGabon 8,8825,520
MoandaGabon 9,0695,636
MouilaGabon 8,9565,565
MagdeburgGermany 4,6382,882
MunichGermany 4,8813,033
MünsterGermany 4,4132,742
MethoniGreece 6,3233,929
MilosGreece 6,5044,042
MitiliniGreece 6,4504,008
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4444,005
MacentaGuinea 6,7324,184
MamouGuinea 6,4093,983
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1115,661
MiskolcHungary 5,4283,373
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5187,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0346,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,8206,724
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4567,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9018,638
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0358,721
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3958,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6909,129
MashhadIran 8,5075,286
Malin HeadIreland 3,3622,089
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1683,212
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7453,570
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8273,621
MilanItaly 4,9133,053
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8663,024
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2423,257
ManIvory Coast 6,9574,323
MaebashiJapan 9,8646,129
MaizuruJapan 10,0296,232
MakurazakiJapan 10,5536,558
MatsueJapan 10,0596,251
MatsumotoJapan 9,9006,152
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2396,363
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1436,924
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7726,694
MishimaJapan 10,0076,218
MitoJapan 9,8406,115
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1056,279
MiyakoJapan 9,4575,877
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3127,029
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4946,521
MiyazakiJapan 10,4676,504
MombetsuJapan 8,9225,544
MoriokaJapan 9,4675,883
MuroranJapan 9,1875,709
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2876,392
MutsuJapan 9,2945,776
Ma’AnJordan 7,7464,814
MafraqJordan 7,5864,714
MombasaKenya 11,0286,853
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8917,389
MaseruLesotho 12,4457,733
MonroviaLiberia 6,8994,287
MisratahLibya 6,2543,886
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5067,771
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5597,804
MananjaryMadagascar 13,1188,152
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7707,936
MakhangaMalawi 11,8377,356
MangochiMalawi 11,6617,247
MwmosaMalawi 11,8287,350
MzimbaMalawi 11,3297,040
MzuzuMalawi 11,3177,033
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6278,468
MersingMalaysia 13,6428,477
MiriMalaysia 13,5838,441
MaleMaldives 12,3177,654
MenakaMali 6,7914,220
MoptiMali 6,5084,044
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7357,293
MazatlanMexico 5,0913,163
MeridaMexico 4,3742,718
Mexico CityMexico 5,0183,118
MonterreyMexico 4,5042,799
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,1023,171
MaantyMongolia 8,7685,449
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9255,546
MatadMongolia 8,8365,491
MurenMongolia 8,4235,234
MarrakechMorocco 4,7832,972
MeknesMorocco 4,7702,964
MideltMorocco 4,9163,055
MaputoMozambique 12,4787,754
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0667,498
MandalayMyanmar 11,3417,047
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4587,120
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4357,727
MindatMyanmar 11,3497,052
MonywaMyanmar 11,3047,024
MyeikMyanmar 12,4357,727
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0076,840
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3612,710
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4519,602
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5969,692
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9189,892
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0519,974
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1203,182
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1383,193
MagariaNiger 7,4814,649
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6634,762
MaradiNiger 7,3204,549
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8584,883
MakurdiNigeria 7,9274,926
MinnaNigeria 7,6284,740
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1936,334
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1152,557
MajisOman 9,4655,882
MasirahOman 9,9456,180
Muscat  Oman 9,6365,988
MultanPakistan 9,6315,985
MurreePakistan 9,3405,804
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1628,800
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3775,205
MoyobambaPeru 6,7804,213
MactanPhilippines 12,9278,033
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4647,745
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9932,481
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0875,647
MagadanRussia 7,1604,449
MahackalaRussia 7,2974,534
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1273,186
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1273,186
MarkovoRussia 6,1943,849
MinusinskRussia 7,8384,870
MogocaRussia 8,1105,040
MoscowRussia 5,7733,587
MurmanskRussia 4,7412,946
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4765,267
MatamSenegal 5,8483,634
MogadishuSomalia 10,8606,749
MadridSpain 4,4172,745
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4132,742
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9723,090
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6272,875
MelillaSpain 4,8343,004
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7902,977
MalakalSudan 9,2925,774
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4237,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6992,920
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6777,256
Mae SariangThailand 11,7987,331
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9727,439
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1187,530
MalatyaTurkey 7,1794,461
MersinTurkey 7,1154,421
MuglaTurkey 6,7054,167
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7452,327
ManstonUk 4,0672,527
MeloUruguay 9,5455,931
MercedesUruguay 9,6285,983
MontevideoUruguay 9,8126,097
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9451,830
Madison, FlUsa 3,0761,911
Madison, InUsa 2,4541,525
Madison, NeUsa 2,9751,849
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4021,493
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1891,982
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2301,386
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8841,792
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4611,529
Marion, InUsa 2,3511,461
Marion, NcUsa 2,5551,587
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0701,287
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5472,204
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0801,293
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1603,206
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2231,381
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,3302,691
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7351,699
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7821,729
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2792,037
Medford, WiUsa 2,3361,452
Mellette, SdUsa 2,9151,812
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0761,911
Mena, ArUsa 3,3172,061
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2452,016
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8731,785
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4862,166
Midland, TxUsa 4,0772,533
Milan, MnUsa 2,7171,688
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7461,706
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2882,043
Milford, DeUsa 1,9421,207
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8841,792
Millen, GaUsa 2,8521,773
Millport, OhUsa 2,0611,281
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,469913
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3241,444
Minden, NeUsa 3,1751,973
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5401,578
Minonk, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8012,362
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3692,094
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5961,613
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5781,602
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7171,688
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1221,940
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9812,474
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8461,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4171,502
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5551,587
Moro, OrUsa 4,3652,713
Morris, MnUsa 2,6581,652
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5351,576
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4121,499
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0181,254
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6951,675
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0691,285
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,282797
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8021,741
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2051,370
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3402,075
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7862,974
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8603,020
MaracayVenezuela 4,8333,003
MaturinVenezuela 4,8513,014
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9283,063
MeridaVenezuela 5,0663,148
MagoyeZambia 11,2967,019
MansaZambia 10,9456,801
MbalaZambia 10,9096,779
MfuweZambia 11,3397,046
MisamfuZambia 11,0156,845
MonguZambia 10,9416,799
MpikaZambia 11,1866,951
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4157,093
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2997,021
MumbwaZambia 11,1866,951
MwinilungaZambia 10,7136,657
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8657,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -