.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,0215,606
NeuquenArgentina 10,2876,392
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8716,134
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2829,497
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6369,716
Nowra RanAustralia 16,85510,474
NuriootpaAustralia 17,42510,828
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4512,144
NatitingouBenin 7,2344,496
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5815,332
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2905,151
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2585,132
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 369229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3002,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 362225
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 699434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7882,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1401,951
North Bay, OnCanada 1,562971
N’DjamenaChad 7,9624,948
NanchangChina 10,8996,773
NanjingChina 10,5286,542
NanningChina 11,4997,145
NicosiaCyprus 7,1724,457
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5152,806
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8612,399
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9902,479
NegeleEthiopia 10,1886,331
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6988,512
NandiFiji 13,6988,512
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6802,908
NancyFrance 4,5182,807
NantesFrance 4,1152,557
NiceFrance 4,9023,046
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6542,892
NurembergGermany 4,7662,962
NurnbergGermany 4,7632,960
NaxosGreece 6,5324,059
NanortalikGreenland 1,191740
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,249776
NordGreenland 3,4572,148
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,303809
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8784,274
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,8686,754
New DelhiIndia 10,0316,233
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5473,447
NaganoJapan 9,8516,121
NagasakiJapan 10,3966,460
NagoJapan 11,0926,893
NagoyaJapan 10,0356,236
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1386,921
NaraJapan 10,1046,278
NazeJapan 10,8806,761
NemuroJapan 8,9865,584
NiigataJapan 9,6996,027
NikkoJapan 9,8196,102
NobeokaJapan 10,3936,458
NairobiKenya 10,5976,585
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2546,372
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6835,396
NidaLithuania 4,9753,092
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4307,724
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0758,125
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3497,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4637,123
NaraMali 6,2513,885
NioroMali 6,1193,802
NemaMauritania 6,1213,804
NouakchottMauritania 5,4613,393
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7909,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4989,631
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8709,862
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6749,740
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1513,201
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6494,753
NiameyNiger 7,0004,350
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1842,600
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4082,739
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8622,400
NawabshahPakistan 9,8846,142
NokkundiPakistan 9,3675,820
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2345,116
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4727,750
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4893,411
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3805,208
NikolaevRussia 6,1423,816
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0174,982
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2234,489
NizneangarskRussia 7,8484,877
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8364,869
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1633,830
NovgorodRussia 5,2873,285
NovosibirskRussia 7,5054,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,3857,696
No. 6Sudan 8,3615,196
NyalaSudan 8,6235,358
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0227,471
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1217,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8908,010
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7987,331
NarathiwatThailand 13,1658,181
NigdeTurkey 7,0214,363
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9504,940
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2353,875
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2091,373
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2091,373
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7771,726
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4622,151
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1541,960
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,485923
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7761,104
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0071,247
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5991,615
New London, WiUsa 2,2801,417
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5262,191
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5412,200
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6471,645
New YorkUsa 1,7071,061
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7311,076
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7251,072
Newark, NjUsa 1,7431,083
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0011,244
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7411,703
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3422,077
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9851,855
Newport, TnUsa 2,6061,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4403,380
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1971,365
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0051,867
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6782,907
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1061,930
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2772,036
Norton, KsUsa 3,3112,057
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1331,325
NdolaZambia 11,1006,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -