.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9633,084
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9713,710
OranArgentina 8,5115,289
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47410,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86510,480
OstendeBelgium 4,1702,591
ObidosBrazil 6,1583,827
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8674,267
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,415880
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,416880
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5146,534
OdenseDenmark 4,3942,731
OtavaloEcuador 6,1303,809
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7058,516
OuluFinland 4,6512,890
OroomiehIran 7,6344,744
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2423,257
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7564,198
ObihiroJapan 9,0795,642
OfunatoJapan 9,5255,919
OitaJapan 10,3226,414
OkayamaJapan 10,1356,298
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9936,831
OmaezakiJapan 10,0756,261
OmuJapan 8,9045,533
OnahamaJapan 9,7706,071
OsakaJapan 10,1106,283
OshimaJapan 10,0396,238
OtaruJapan 9,0925,650
OwaseJapan 10,1676,318
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9133,053
OujoaMorocco 4,9393,069
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6089,077
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,29710,127
OphirNew Zealand 16,35210,161
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3749,553
OtautauNew Zealand 16,52010,266
OcotalNicaragua 4,9743,091
OrlandNorway 3,9972,484
OsloNorway 4,1942,606
OhotskRussia 7,3094,542
OkhotskRussia 7,3094,542
OlekminskRussia 7,3704,580
OlenekRussia 6,4574,012
OmskRussia 7,2454,502
OnegaRussia 5,2323,251
OrenburgRussia 6,8904,281
OymyakonRussia 6,8914,282
OviedoSpain 4,0712,530
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2462,638
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5022,176
OdessaUkraine 6,1223,804
OvrucUkraine 5,6543,513
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6701,659
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0411,889
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1301,323
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1002,548
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1911,362
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,404873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5082,180
Olathe, KsUsa 3,0611,902
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6661,657
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3652,713
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9521,834
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9551,836
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5701,597
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2532,021
Orono, MeUsa 1,115693
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2911,424
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6121,002
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5351,575
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,0611,902
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6841,668
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0901,299
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3172,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -