Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6277,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3517,675
ParanaArgentina 9,4635,880
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2355,738
PehuajoArgentina 9,9186,163
PergaminoArgentina 9,6976,026
PigeArgentina 10,1116,283
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4565,876
PosadasArgentina 8,9825,581
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9095,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6225,979
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8666,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61910,949
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35110,161
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1641,966
ParakouBenin 7,4004,599
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3304,555
ParacatuBrazil 7,9494,940
ParanaBrazil 7,4214,612
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8415,494
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1675,075
ParintinsBrazil 6,2313,872
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5074,043
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1035,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1075,038
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0704,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2824,525
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9224,923
PeixeBrazil 7,3554,571
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2224,488
PicosBrazil 6,9464,316
PiraiBrazil 8,5945,340
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7684,827
PompeuBrazil 8,2005,096
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4465,249
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1683,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8915,525
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9114,295
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3095,785
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2084,479
PosseBrazil 7,6154,732
PlevenBulgaria 5,9963,726
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0993,790
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6677,871
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5692,218
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,463909
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6531,027
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0201,256
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 644401
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4242,749
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6121,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9601,840
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9762,470
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4082,739
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8301,758
ParronChile 9,7906,084
Puerto AysenChile 11,0396,860
Puerto MonttChile 10,6066,591
Punta ArenasChile 11,8627,371
PingbianChina 10,5856,577
PeralesColombia 5,6003,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2833,283
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2923,289
PragueCzech Republic 4,9163,055
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0452,513
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8882,416
PoloDominican Republic 4,0302,504
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8332,382
PichilingueEcuador 6,3043,918
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3253,930
PuyoEcuador 6,3113,922
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4344,620
ParisFrance 4,2682,652
PerpignanFrance 4,6842,911
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,62610,332
Port-GentilGabon 8,7055,410
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6074,106
PotsdamGermany 4,7082,926
PatrasGreece 6,2143,862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6051,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,285799
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1232,562
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0192,498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7052,924
PecsHungary 5,4263,372
PambanIndia 12,0807,507
PuneIndia 10,9046,776
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9268,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0138,708
PadovaItaly 5,0773,155
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9753,092
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6913,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6723,524
PantelleriaItaly 5,7023,543
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0213,120
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3253,309
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2763,279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4283,373
PiacenzaItaly 4,9773,093
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1023,171
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1693,212
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4613,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6613,518
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3753,340
PrizziItaly 5,7273,559
PakseLaos 12,2917,638
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2498,233
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,6308,470
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6678,493
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3977,704
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7483,572
PatheinMyanmar 11,8677,374
PutaoMyanmar 10,7946,708
PyiMyanmar 11,6617,246
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7389,158
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6439,720
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8192,995
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0895,027
PohangNorth Korea 10,0356,236
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7296,046
PadidanPakistan 9,8156,099
PanjgurPakistan 9,6115,972
ParachinarPakistan 9,2095,723
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,7456,056
PeshawarPakistan 9,2595,754
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5479,039
PilarParaguay 8,9205,543
PiscoPeru 7,6074,727
PiuraPeru 6,7774,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3784,585
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0028,080
PoznanPoland 4,9223,059
PrzemyslPoland 5,4283,373
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1562,582
PortalegrePortugal 4,2442,637
Porto Portugal 4,0372,509
PavelecRussia 6,0033,731
PecoraRussia 5,8163,614
PermRussia 6,3893,970
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6464,752
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2093,237
PjatigorskRussia 6,9774,335
PoronajskRussia 8,4025,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5564,074
Providenja BayRussia 5,7243,557
PskovRussia 5,1933,227
PodorSenegal 5,6553,514
PopradSlovakia 5,3343,314
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7257,907
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1837,571
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8963,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,2357,603
Port SudanSudan 8,7615,444
ParamariboSuriname 5,2993,293
PiteåSweden 4,4682,776
PalmyraSyria 7,5214,673
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5147,155
PhetchabunThailand 12,0607,494
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0027,458
PhraeThailand 11,8547,366
PhuketThailand 12,9228,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8918,011
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3247,658
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5307,786
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7492,951
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7792,348
PoltavaUkraine 6,0863,782
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5835,955
PradoUruguay 9,8136,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8346,111
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6291,634
Pana, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Paoli, InUsa 2,5111,561
Paris, IlUsa 2,5501,585
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5461,582
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4152,122
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6362,259
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5382,199
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3262,067
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0511,896
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1832,600
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3322,070
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6021,617
Perry, OkUsa 3,4212,126
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8691,161
Philo, OhUsa 2,2011,368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5922,854
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0431,891
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2632,028
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4701,535
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7991,739
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0591,280
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7071,061
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,483922
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0541,898
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9472,453
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4701,535
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5351,575
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0881,919
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3102,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7542,333
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7531,089
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3102,678
Portage, WiUsa 2,3221,443
Portland, MaineUsa 1,298807
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4302,753
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5231,568
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3412,076
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9122,431
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0821,294
Princeton, InUsa 2,7111,684
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,528950
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7302,318
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3453,322
PetaukeZambia 11,3837,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -