Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,7905,462
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4924,655
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8004,226
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8261,756
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,067663
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0072,490
QuinteroChile 9,6626,004
QingdaoChina 10,0766,261
QiqiharChina 8,8105,475
QuitoEcuador 6,1783,839
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,40410,193
QuettaPakistan 9,4245,856
Quanah, TxUsa 3,7302,318
Quitman, GaUsa 3,1231,941
Quang TriVietnam 12,1357,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -