Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3965,839
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1745,701
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6185,977
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6987,269
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6195,356
RosarioArgentina 9,5895,959
RichmondAustralia 16,72510,393
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7999,818
RecifeBrazil 7,2344,495
RemansoBrazil 7,2114,481
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0724,395
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6385,368
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8905,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9734,954
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5192,187
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2701,411
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0041,867
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0081,869
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8452,389
Roberval, QcCanada 988614
RuoqiangChina 9,3115,786
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9543,079
RandersDenmark 4,3192,684
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9592,460
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8372,384
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,1216,289
RumipambaEcuador 6,2733,898
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7354,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8494,878
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6084,728
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4423,382
RostockGermany 4,5502,828
RhodesGreece 6,7544,197
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7911,734
ReykhólarIceland 2,4911,548
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4731,537
RamsarIran 8,0004,971
RashtIran 7,9084,914
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5492,205
RadicofaniItaly 5,2443,258
Resia PassItaly 4,9053,048
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2183,243
RivoltoItaly 5,1123,177
Rolle PassItaly 5,0133,115
RomeItaly 5,3573,329
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3513,325
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1483,199
RumoiJapan 8,9985,592
RigaLatvia 5,0313,126
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0823,158
RodriguesMauritius 13,9738,683
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2545,129
RabatMorocco 4,6762,906
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9057,398
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9636,813
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8409,843
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0449,970
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4409,595
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,39210,186
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4819,620
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2929,502
RivasNicaragua 5,1783,218
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7696,071
RebolyRussia 4,9393,069
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5454,067
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8845,521
RagaSudan 8,9935,588
RashadSudan 9,0465,622
RenkSudan 9,1715,699
RumbekSudan 9,4065,845
RanongThailand 12,7017,892
Roi EtThailand 12,1527,551
RizeTurkey 7,0964,410
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4525,252
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0523,761
RomnyUkraine 5,9403,691
RovnoUkraine 5,5613,456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3195,791
RochaUruguay 9,7826,078
Racine, WiUsa 2,3321,449
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4111,498
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2512,020
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2522,021
Reading, PaUsa 1,8581,154
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7722,965
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5852,228
Redding, CaUsa 4,7502,952
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8783,031
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,6552,893
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4121,499
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1891,360
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1891,360
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3321,449
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5541,587
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7031,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8431,766
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4531,524
Rockville, InUsa 2,4901,547
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8451,768
Rome, GaUsa 2,8931,797
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5021,555
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6252,874
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1152,557
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9861,234
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -