.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7475,436
ShkoderAlbania 5,7853,595
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3663,334
SaltaArgentina 8,7065,410
San AntonioArgentina 10,4736,508
San LuisArgentina 9,6455,993
San RafaelArgentina 9,8056,093
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0026,215
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0245,608
SarmientoArgentina 11,0296,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,73210,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,72310,392
SalzburgAustria 4,9883,100
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4354,620
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6724,767
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5624,699
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6921,673
SaveBenin 7,5104,667
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9114,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5893,473
SalvadorBrazil 7,6654,763
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2545,750
SantaremBrazil 6,2203,865
SantosBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4635,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7134,172
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9974,348
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1305,673
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1015,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5165,292
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3883,970
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2475,125
São PauloBrazil 8,6445,372
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4095,225
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9884,343
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3474,565
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5034,663
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2415,121
SobralBrazil 6,6104,108
SoureBrazil 6,1083,795
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3114,543
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6796,015
SurubimBrazil 7,1864,466
SadovoBulgaria 6,1113,798
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0553,763
SofiaBulgaria 5,9793,715
SiemreapCambodia 12,4497,736
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,044649
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 974605
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5422,823
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0301,262
Sarnia, OnCanada 750466
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0671,906
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8761,166
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 450280
Scott, SkCanada 3,1931,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 531330
Shearwater, NsCanada 992616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,196743
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1282,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1821,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4452,141
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Stephenville, NfCanada 547340
Summerside, PeCanada 803499
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2101,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2181,999
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 795494
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5172,807
SalCape Verde 5,1983,230
SantiagoChile 9,7056,031
SewellChile 9,7666,069
ShanghaiChina 10,6136,595
ShantouChina 11,4807,134
ShenyangChina 9,4395,866
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9073,049
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8503,014
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2683,274
SibenikCroatia 5,4433,382
SplitCroatia 5,4923,413
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6402,884
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2742,656
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8772,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9582,460
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8882,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8722,406
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8712,405
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9632,462
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8892,417
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9652,464
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9502,454
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9452,451
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8762,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8692,404
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8792,410
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9652,464
San GabrielEcuador 6,0783,777
SalloumEgypt 6,9714,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1844,464
SohagEgypt 7,8034,849
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7684,827
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0803,157
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6807,258
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5842,848
StrasbourgFrance 4,6132,867
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5523,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3503,325
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9484,317
SchleswigGermany 4,3882,727
StuttgartGermany 4,6952,917
SamosGreece 6,5784,088
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3293,933
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5824,090
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6101,001
SiguiriGuinea 6,4814,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9533,078
SzegedHungary 5,5203,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2433,258
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4571,527
SagarIndia 10,5756,571
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3815,829
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0568,735
SemnanIran 8,2625,134
ShahroudIran 8,2635,135
ShirazIran 8,7745,453
ShannonIreland 3,3692,093
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9273,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5923,475
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8833,655
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0493,137
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1933,227
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7963,602
SigonellaItaly 5,8483,634
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2714,518
SagaJapan 10,3326,421
SaigoJapan 9,9746,198
SakaiJapan 10,0476,243
SakataJapan 9,5765,951
SapporoJapan 9,1005,655
SaseboJapan 10,3496,431
SendaiJapan 9,6285,983
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3616,439
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2506,370
ShinjoJapan 9,5855,956
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2426,364
ShirakawaJapan 9,7646,067
ShizuokaJapan 10,0316,234
SumotoJapan 10,1576,312
SuttsuJapan 9,1485,685
SuwaJapan 9,9206,164
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8296,108
SavannakhetLaos 12,1157,528
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0583,143
SiluteLithuania 4,9963,104
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9253,682
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6377,853
SalimaMalawi 11,5577,182
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4298,345
SibuMalaysia 13,7858,566
SanMali 6,5704,083
SegouMali 6,4824,028
SikassoMali 6,6994,163
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4448,354
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1163,179
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9325,550
SainshandMongolia 9,0575,628
SafiMorocco 4,6512,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8262,999
SittweMyanmar 11,4537,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9702,467
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9392,448
SaiqOman 9,6505,997
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0186,225
SurOman 9,8006,090
SialkotPakistan 9,5285,921
SibbiPakistan 9,5385,927
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8995,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7694,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9778,064
SandomierzPoland 5,3083,298
SniezkaPoland 4,9633,084
SuwalkiPoland 5,1523,201
SzczecinPoland 4,7382,945
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3072,676
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2562,024
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9092,429
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5658,430
Satu MareRomania 5,5743,463
SibiuRomania 5,7883,597
SulinaRomania 6,1633,830
SadrinskRussia 6,8274,242
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1503,200
SalekhardRussia 5,9693,709
SaratovRussia 6,5004,039
SejmcanRussia 6,7794,212
SelagoncyRussia 6,7124,171
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4605,257
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0755,018
SmolenskRussia 5,5823,468
SociRussia 6,8434,252
SortovalaRussia 5,0613,145
SuntarRussia 7,1754,458
SurgutRussia 6,6434,128
SverdlovskRussia 6,6504,133
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8793,653
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9312,442
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4785,268
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1197,531
SingaporeSingapore 13,7648,553
SliacSlovakia 5,2983,292
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8846,142
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6185,976
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2542,644
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3262,688
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1982,609
SevilleSpain 4,4792,784
SennarSudan 9,0655,633
ShambatSudan 8,8075,473
ShendiSudan 8,7745,452
StenseleSweden 4,2922,667
StockholmSweden 4,5962,856
StorlienSweden 4,1302,566
SundsvallSweden 4,4132,742
SantisSwitzerland 4,8002,983
SongeaTanzania 11,3547,055
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0397,481
SongkhlaThailand 13,0548,112
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2517,613
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8067,958
SurinThailand 12,2787,630
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1724,457
SokodeTogo 7,3414,562
SfaxTunisia 5,7793,591
SousseTunisia 5,6913,536
SamsunTurkey 6,8414,251
SiirtTurkey 7,4404,624
SivasTurkey 7,0084,355
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5565,317
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6622,276
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3322,070
SarataUkraine 6,0923,785
SarnyUkraine 5,5393,442
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4454,005
SumyUkraine 5,9973,727
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3235,793
SaltoUruguay 9,4275,858
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8393,007
Safford, AzUsa 4,4942,793
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,302809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3252,066
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7931,736
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6471,645
Salem, InUsa 2,5111,561
Salem, OrUsa 4,5012,797
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0472,515
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0192,498
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0532,518
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9873,099
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9633,084
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9092,429
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0673,149
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4041,494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0773,155
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0383,131
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6471,645
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8681,161
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8821,791
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5222,189
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4192,125
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5111,561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2912,666
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2982,671
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2812,039
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1892,603
Selma, AlUsa 3,1811,977
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6641,034
Seymour, InUsa 2,5111,561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5381,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4582,149
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5242,190
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9081,807
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8531,773
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3171,440
Southport, NcUsa 2,5581,590
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2331,388
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8871,794
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9832,475
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3961,489
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0981,925
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1923,848
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5561,588
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7921,735
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1671,347
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7071,061
State College, PaUsa 1,9111,188
State University, MsUsa 3,1991,988
State University, NmUsa 4,3792,721
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7272,316
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7971,738
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8673,024
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8151,749
Storrs, CtUsa 1,555966
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3172,061
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7501,709
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2382,634
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9351,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9791,851
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6201,007
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5125,290
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1723,214
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0903,163
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4183,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9593,082
SocotraYemen 10,4176,473
SenangaZambia 11,0246,851
SerenjeZambia 11,2236,974
SeshekeZambia 11,2126,967
SolweziZambia 10,8796,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -