Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1475,684
TiranaAlbania 5,8583,640
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4013,978
TebessaAlgeria 5,5573,453
TimimounAlgeria 5,5233,432
TindoufAlgeria 5,1013,170
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6043,482
TrelewArgentina 10,7426,675
TucumanArgentina 8,9245,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0689,985
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0679,984
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8549,230
TibooburraAustralia 16,79710,438
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5699,675
TshaneBotswana 11,6377,231
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4274,615
TarauacaBrazil 6,9074,292
TauaBrazil 6,8574,261
TefeBrazil 6,3163,925
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1185,045
TeresinaBrazil 6,6994,163
TiriosBrazil 5,6963,540
TorresBrazil 9,2485,747
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1773,838
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2825,147
TriunfoBrazil 7,1184,423
TucuruiBrazil 6,4203,989
TuriacuBrazil 6,2763,900
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4591,528
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2922,667
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2482,640
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6481,645
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1511,958
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4021,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Timmins, OnCanada 1,556967
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4192,746
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7581,093
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7681,099
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6141,003
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9331,201
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 743462
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3076,405
TaiyuanChina 9,8816,140
TaoyuanChina 11,3007,022
TengchongChina 11,0586,872
T√łnderDenmark 4,3282,690
TylstrupDenmark 4,2782,658
TystofteDenmark 4,4512,766
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9942,482
TahrirEgypt 7,3924,593
TantaEgypt 7,3994,598
TallinEstonia 4,9163,055
TartuEstonia 5,0733,153
TampereFinland 4,7602,958
TurkuFinland 4,7412,946
ToulonFrance 4,8563,018
ToulouseFrance 4,5282,814
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9426,800
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0107,463
TchibanGabon 9,0465,621
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2794,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4822,785
TamaleGhana 7,1734,458
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1163,800
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3123,922
TimehriGuyana 5,2093,237
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9613,083
TelaHonduras 4,8022,984
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0577,492
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0577,492
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9969,319
TabrizIran 7,6634,762
TeheranIran 8,1445,061
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5364,683
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7653,582
TarvisioItaly 5,1093,175
TermoliItaly 5,5103,424
TorinoItaly 4,8433,009
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8262,999
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6533,513
TrevicoItaly 5,5953,477
TrevisoItaly 5,0803,157
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1753,216
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8363,005
TabouIvory Coast 7,2464,503
TadotsuJapan 10,1796,325
TakadaJapan 9,8026,091
TakamatsuJapan 10,1716,321
TakayamaJapan 9,9226,166
TanegashimaJapan 10,6076,591
TatenoJapan 9,8826,141
TateyamaJapan 10,0036,216
TokushimaJapan 10,1926,333
TokyoJapan 9,9306,170
TomakomaiJapan 9,1445,682
TottoriJapan 10,0416,239
ToyamaJapan 9,8626,128
ToyookaJapan 10,0276,231
TsuJapan 10,0896,270
TsurugaJapan 9,9966,211
TsuyamaJapan 10,0906,270
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4184,610
TripoliLebanon 7,3824,587
TobrukLibya 6,8644,266
TripoliLibya 6,1023,792
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0003,107
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9218,029
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3488,295
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,9968,076
ThyoloMalawi 11,8097,338
TawauMalaysia 13,6108,457
TessalitMali 6,3313,934
TimbuktuMali 6,3753,961
TombMali 6,3803,965
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6893,536
TacubayaMexico 5,0183,118
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6812,909
TarialanMongolia 8,4565,255
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4905,276
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6805,394
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0635,632
TangierMorocco 4,6042,861
TarfayaMorocco 4,7662,961
TazaMorocco 4,8463,011
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4947,142
TaungooMyanmar 11,6817,259
ThandweMyanmar 11,6737,254
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7819,185
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,31710,139
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3919,564
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,42510,207
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7149,765
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4969,630
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4699,612
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,714
TemukaNew Zealand 16,19010,061
TimaruNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0429,969
TahouaNiger 7,0744,396
TillaberyNiger 6,8904,281
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0146,223
TromsoNorway 4,1992,609
TrondheimNorway 4,0472,515
ThumraitOman 9,9546,186
TacnaPeru 7,9924,966
TarapotoPeru 6,8194,238
TrujilloPeru 7,0524,382
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8207,966
TorunPoland 4,9823,096
TimisoaraRomania 5,6223,494
TambovRussia 6,1793,840
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2125,103
TaraRussia 7,0904,406
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3923,972
TermezRussia 8,7565,441
TernejRussia 8,9645,570
TobolskRussia 6,7864,217
TomskRussia 7,4024,600
Tot’MaRussia 5,6953,539
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9863,720
TuapseRussia 6,7624,202
TuraRussia 6,8344,247
TurukhanskRussia 6,5024,040
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8015,469
TortosaSpain 4,6602,896
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,2417,607
TokerSudan 8,8965,528
TartousSyria 7,3504,567
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3017,023
TaboraTanzania 10,6746,633
TakThailand 11,9677,436
TrangThailand 12,9938,074
TabligboTogo 7,5824,711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0616,873
TunisTunisia 5,5883,472
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8344,868
TireeUk 3,3512,082
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7282,317
TernopilUkraine 5,6093,486
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6405,990
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9911,859
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9653,085
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0371,887
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1911,983
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3522,083
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3521,462
Taunton, MaUsa 1,498931
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0511,896
Temple, TxUsa 3,8492,392
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5892,230
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2352,010
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1761,352
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7151,687
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1741,351
Tooele, UtUsa 4,0872,540
Topeka, KsUsa 3,0961,924
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7531,090
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7922,356
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8551,153
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6182,870
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3352,072
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1011,927
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3141,438
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4425,246
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1183,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -