Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0447,484
UaupesBrazil 5,9463,695
UbatubaBrazil 8,6635,383
UberabaBrazil 8,2135,104
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9671,843
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7955,465
UpernavikGreenland 2,1741,351
UummannaqGreenland 1,9731,226
UdineItaly 5,1173,180
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6373,503
UenoJapan 10,0916,271
UnzendakeJapan 10,3926,457
UrakawaJapan 9,1695,698
UshibukaJapan 10,4536,496
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8336,111
UwajimaJapan 10,3106,407
UkmergeLithuania 5,1753,216
UtenaLithuania 5,2023,233
UlaangomMongolia 8,2625,134
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6945,403
UlgiiMongolia 8,3085,162
UliastaiMongolia 8,5735,327
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3385,181
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7935,464
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8606,127
UfaRussia 6,6554,136
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2423,257
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2705,139
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0834,401
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1065,037
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6353,502
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2174,485
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3044,539
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2743,899
Umm BeninSudan 9,1305,673
UmeƄSweden 4,4832,786
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2617,619
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9917,451
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9087,399
UrfaTurkey 7,3274,553
UsakTurkey 6,6504,132
Uman’Ukraine 5,9173,677
UzgorodUkraine 5,4803,405
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0861,296
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1751,351
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5501,585
Urbana, OhUsa 2,2911,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -