Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9043,669
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4925,899
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2595,754
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6926,022
ViennaAustria 5,1603,207
VitebskBelarus 5,4563,390
VassourasBrazil 8,5725,327
VicosaBrazil 8,4075,224
VitoriaBrazil 8,4125,227
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8164,857
VarnaBulgaria 6,2083,858
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,354841
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2522,642
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3512,082
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2792,037
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2982,671
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3352,694
ValdiviaChile 10,4286,480
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3996,462
VallenarChile 9,2005,717
ValparaisoChile 9,6545,999
VanguardiaColombia 5,5973,478
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4544,011
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,3272,689
VestervigDenmark 4,2082,615
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8842,414
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8532,394
VilsandiEstonia 4,8363,005
VaasaFinland 4,5872,850
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5381,577
VeravalIndia 10,5066,529
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3857,075
ValentiaIreland 3,3182,062
VeniceItaly 5,1003,169
VeronaItaly 5,0163,117
VicenzaItaly 5,0473,136
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3293,312
ViterboItaly 5,2943,290
VolterraItaly 5,1513,201
VientianeLaos 11,9237,409
VarenaLithuania 5,2293,250
VilniusLithuania 5,2343,253
VeracruzMexico 4,8773,030
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2002,610
VaernesNorway 4,0682,528
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0362,508
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6032,860
VillarricaParaguay 8,8005,469
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8933,662
VanavaraRussia 7,2844,526
VasileviciRussia 5,6433,507
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4003,356
VerhojanskRussia 6,5254,055
ViljujskRussia 6,9934,346
VitimRussia 7,4604,636
Vize IslandRussia 4,9933,103
VladivostokRussia 9,2285,734
VolgogradRussia 6,6644,141
VologdaRussia 5,6233,494
VoronezRussia 6,1683,833
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3643,333
VytegraRussia 5,3553,328
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1107,525
ValenciaSpain 4,6902,914
ValladolidSpain 4,2562,645
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9612,462
VisbySweden 4,7002,921
VanTurkey 7,4704,642
ValleyUk 3,6162,247
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7933,600
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8833,034
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8633,022
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,4322,754
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9181,813
Vevay, InUsa 2,4791,540
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3622,089
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0212,499
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4511,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -