.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,05010,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0179,332
WilliamtownAustralia 16,59310,311
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1269,400
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,592
WoomeraAustralia 17,19010,682
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7399,781
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 435270
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0492,516
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3412,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7761,104
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0711,287
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5431,580
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9221,815
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6352,880
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5515,314
WajimaJapan 9,7926,085
WakamatsuJapan 9,7316,047
WakayamaJapan 10,1656,317
WakkanaiJapan 8,8385,492
WajirKenya 10,5446,552
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0816,886
WindhoekNamibia 11,2146,968
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4199,581
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4369,592
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3939,565
WaimateNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6879,748
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4419,595
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5619,670
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4329,589
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4819,620
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6529,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3899,563
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5019,633
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4549,603
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,12610,021
WintonNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4669,611
WarsawPoland 5,1693,212
WroclawPoland 5,0073,112
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7026,029
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9815,581
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1915,090
WauSudan 9,2165,727
WaddingtonUk 3,8632,401
Waco, TxUsa 3,7972,360
Wake IslandUsa 10,7676,691
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9751,849
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7221,692
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1292,566
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5241,568
Warren, OhUsa 2,0611,281
Warren, PaUsa 1,8681,161
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8111,747
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0481,273
Washington, IaUsa 2,7231,692
Washington, InUsa 2,5701,597
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1671,968
Watertown, NyUsa 1,540957
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7831,729
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3901,485
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,1981,366
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3411,455
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0251,880
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2892,044
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9661,843
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7362,321
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3782,099
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1461,334
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8921,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3792,100
West Point, GaUsa 2,9851,855
West Point, NyUsa 1,7071,061
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4301,510
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,6782,286
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3192,062
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0562,520
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7571,092
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3741,475
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8231,133
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0471,893
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8921,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9061,184
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5281,571
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3211,443
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6731,661
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4262,750
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4701,535
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6931,673
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3852,725
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5981,615
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1161,315
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1301,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -