.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And Labrador with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3834,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6954,782
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4874,652
YaoundeCameroon 8,4715,264
YokoCameroon 8,3725,203
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,134705
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2432,015
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8301,758
YanjiChina 9,2785,766
YichangChina 10,6386,611
YinchuanChina 9,7286,045
YiningChina 8,6015,345
YariguiesColombia 5,2893,287
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8482,391
YazdIran 8,6465,373
YakushimaJapan 10,6476,616
YamagataJapan 9,6395,990
YamaguchiJapan 10,2216,352
YokkaichiJapan 10,0666,255
YokohamaJapan 9,9586,188
YonagoJapan 10,0586,250
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3607,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8157,963
YeMyanmar 12,1127,527
YolaNigeria 8,0495,002
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1926,334
YurimaguasPeru 6,7474,192
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6534,135
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6525,376
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,1725,078
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2382,634
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6292,877
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6932,295
York, PaUsa 1,9401,206
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0211,256
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -